» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Handwriting analysis : the art and science of reading character by grapho analysi.

by Milton Newman Bunker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Handwriting Analysis; the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M. N

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall, Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 256 p. illus. 23 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysi

by Bunker, Milton Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall; Holborn Publishing Co Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysi

by Bunker, Milton Newman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall; Holborn Publishing Co Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by M.N. Bunker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis the Art & Science

by M N Bunker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON HALL PUBLISHERS

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis

by M.N. Bunker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Co Date Published: 1966

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis the Art & Science

by M N Bunker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NELSON HALL PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. B000J0XPTE Pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis; : the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M. N

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall

Description: Very Good. B0006AVUBM Nelson-Hall hardcover with good dustjacket; writing inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by M. N. Bunker

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Hall, Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting analysis: the art and science of reading character by grapho analysis.

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, shelf wear to edges of dust jacket, light aging. 256 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Co., Chicago Date Published: (1959)

Description: Very good, very good DJ. 8vo, 256 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emery Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting analysis; the art and science of reading character by grapho analysis.

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $3.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall, Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Hard-cover. No d/j. Pp lightly 'tanned', otherwise all VG, clean & tight. 256 pp, 23 cm. Includes examples, illustrations, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $4.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Co., Publishers, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1959

Description: Hardcover, 256 pp, Very Good/ Good Jacket. Solid and square with clean tight text. Light shelf rub and corner bumps. Jacket has several closed tears and a small amount of chipping along edges. Owners name written on front of jacket and marked through on FFEP. Not an ex-lib book. The art and science of reading character by Grapho Analysis., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting analysis; the art and science of reading character by grapho analysis.

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall, Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Dust jacket has taped tears ands creases. 256 p. illus. 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eaton, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis

by M. N. Bunker

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1966 Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Bunker, M N

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Co., Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover, no jacket, corner bumps, bright red boards, gold titles, OP503141. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by M. N. Bunker

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NelsonHall Co Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Good jacket. Reinroced at front hinge of fep. Spot pasted ownership label on fep. Text clean and pages intact. DJ rubbed and edgeworn with tears and chips. Tape to lower spine. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyrus Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis. the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M.N.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Nelson-Hall Co, Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light edge wear) jacket (mylar). Octavo. 256 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis

by M N Bunker

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. 1966 printing. Excellent condition-name sticker inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Clean Pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Good Condition Overall. Has dust jacket. dj torn. Large chip to rear panel of DJ. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M.N.

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall, Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: examples of writing. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis; the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M. N.

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall Date Published: 1959

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Slight Stains, Back Cover Has Couple Of "Bubbles" In Binding. 256 P. Illus. 23 Cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis

by Bunker

price: $6.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Hall, Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. DECORATIVE HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handwriting Analysis: the Art and Science of Reading Character By Grapho Analysis

by Bunker, M.N.

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson-Hall, Chicago Date Published: 1959

Description: bw photos, examples of handwriting. Hb, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.