» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hands of Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hands of Life

by Julie Motz

About this title: In the bestselling tradition of "Anatomy of the Spirit, Hands of Life" brings readers into the operating room to learn the astonishing secrets of the healing energy in our bodies. Julie Motz, an energy healer, shares remarkable case studies of healing, transformation, and recovery.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 09/1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Motz, Julie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. 0553107143. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. (A41_4/9)Book is in new condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good in light shelf wear jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $9.22

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life, an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation used book

Hands of Life, an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation

by Motz, Julie

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Clean and tight, slight wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation new book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $10.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $10.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $10.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hands of Life (Uncorrected Page Proofs)

by Motz, Julie

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Page Proofs Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, NY Date Published: 1998

Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall, clean & tight copy. 299 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hands of Life

by Motz, Julie

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780965067812 ISBN: 0965067815

Description: Fine. 0965067815 Book in excellent condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery, and Transformation

by Motz, Julie

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near fine/near fine, hardcover, 309pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Motz, Julie

price: $18.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Bantam, New York ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket. brand new and perfect-hardcover. Unknown printing. 309 p.; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. [297]-300) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation new book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Motz, Julie

price: $18.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: New. New hardcover w dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good in Good jacket. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation used book

Hands of Life: an Energy Healer Reveals the Secrets of Using Your Body's Own Energy Medicine for Healing, Recovery and Transformation

by Julie Motz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553107142 ISBN: 0553107143

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.