» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Handmade; vanishing cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Drew Langsner, Louise Langsner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Handmade (Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East)

by Langsner, Drew; Langsner, Louise

price: $3.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Good. 0517514214 Unmarked text. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handmade: Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew; Langsner, Louise

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Photos. Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, sunned along top frt, crease on top frt. cor. + top rear cor, o/w light wear. Innards clean & tight. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handmade Vanishing Cultures of Europe & the Near East

by Langsner, Drew & Louise

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Harmony Books, NY 1974, 8-1/2” x11” paperbk. 192pp., photos., creased covers, G $ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handmade: Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew/Langsner, Louise

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st paperback printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Good, insect damage to edges of title page, wear to edges of covers. 192 p., photos, illus, biblio, index, 4to wraps; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handmade; vanishing cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew, and Langsner, Louise

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harmony Books, [New York] Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. slight crease on front covercorner curls, sticker residue, large size trade paper. 192 p. : illus.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 191. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handmade; : Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East,

by Drew Langsner

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Very good book, no remainder mark. 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handmade

by Langsner, Drew & Louise

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0517514214. 4to 11"-13" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handmade; vanishing cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew, and Langsner, Louise

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harmony Books, [New York] Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 192 p. : illus.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 191. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: jlsbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East. Old World Recipes, Hospitality, Barns & Farmhouses, Dairy Farming, Cheese Making, Wattles, Spinning, Thatching, Bucket Making, Windmills & Waterwheels..

by Langsner, Drew, & Louise

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, NY, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very Good. Very good soft cover with light cover wear. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade: Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew; Langsner, Louise

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very Good. 0517514214 wraps worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade: Old World Recipes, Hospitalit

by Langsner, Drew

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade: Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew; Langsner, Louise

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Good. Old worl recipes hospitality barnes farmhouses dairy farming cheese making wattles spinning thatching bucket making windmills waterwheels... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price & Sons Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade

by Drew & Louise Langsner

price: $15.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing, 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Fine. Like New book, Very Good dust jacket. Jacket has ligh wear at corners, light surface wear to front. Boards and interior like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade: Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew; Langsner, Louise

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very Good + Bindings/Very Good-Dustjacket. 0517514214 DJ protected with Mylar Cover Previous owner's bookplate attached to ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Spotting on top and side edges of text block. Brown cloth binding. Boards slightly cocked. Moderate edgewear to dustjacket with heavier wear at top and bottom of front dj cover. Small chip at bottom of rear dj cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade; vanishing cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew, and Langsner, Louise

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harmony Books, [New York] Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear, rubbing, light foxing to end papers, small gash/crack to bindings edge. light soil marks to front left side of cover near binding. 192 p. : illus.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 191. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade: Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew & Louise

price: $49.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Fair condition. Handmade is an historical review of the disappearing work cultures of Europe and the Near East. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade (Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East)

by Drew Langsner

price: $52.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780517514214 ISBN: 0517514214

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handmade. Vanishing Cultures of Europe and the Near East

by Langsner, Drew & Louise

price: $15.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmony Books, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: 4to. 192pp. B&w illus. Annotated bib., index of recipes. Stiff illus. wraps. Shef wear to edges, corners a bit turned o/w Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.