» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handmade Tiles: Designing: Making: Decorating

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handmade Tiles: Designing: Making: Decorating

by Frank Giorgini

About this title: Have you ever longed for the beauty and warmth of handmade ceramic tiles? At last, they can be yours. In this book, renowned tilemaker Frank Giorgini brings the art of making ceramic tiles alive. Both the complete novice and the expert ceramist will be delighted by the author's concise, comprehensive & relaxed approach to teaching tile techniques. The handcrafted tradition in ceramic tiles; Getting started; Making a flat tile; Making tile models for open-face moulds; Making and using open-face press molds; Carved plaster blocks; Tile presses; Extruders; Surface decoration on unfired tiles; ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating

by Giorgini, Frank

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Color Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 8.5 x 11 hard cover book. Purple lettering on the light blue dust jacket spine with an illustrated cover. In Handmade Tiles, renowned tile maker Frank Giorgini brings the art of making ceramic tiles alive. 144 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating (Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating (Lark Ceramics Book)

by Frank Giorgini

price: $7.71

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Good. Some wear and tear on edges of dust jacket, otherwise book is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating (Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating (Lark Ceramics Book)

by Frank Giorgini

price: $8.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Very Good. Clean pages with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating

by Giorgini, Frank

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating

by Giorgini, Frank

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Hardcover. Very good or better in dust jacket. Crafts: Crafts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating

by Giorgini, Frank

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Lark Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob Briggs, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing Making Decorating used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing Making Decorating

by Giorgini, Frank

price: $22.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Softcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902711 ISBN: 1579902715

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Ex-library with the usual flaws. Binding is firm. Pages and dust jacket are crisp and clean. In excellent condition. 144 pp. Text and illustrations are identical to paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing * Making * Decorating (a Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing * Making * Decorating (a Lark Ceramics Book)

by Frank Giorgini

price: $35.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781579902711 ISBN: 1579902715

Description: Like New. Clean Book in Like New ConditionNormal shelf wear out cover, edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating

by Giorgini, Frank

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating

by Frank Giorgini

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating (Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing, Making, Decorating (Lark Ceramics Book)

by Frank Giorgini

price: $60.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780937274767 ISBN: 0937274763

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing * Making * Decorating (a Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handmade Tiles: Designing * Making * Decorating (a Lark Ceramics Book)

by Frank Giorgini

price: $84.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902711 ISBN: 1579902715

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handmade Tiles: Designing * Making * Decorating (a Lark Ceramics Book) new book

Handmade Tiles: Designing * Making * Decorating (a Lark Ceramics Book)

by Frank Giorgini

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902711 ISBN: 1579902715

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.