|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: After winding an old watch, Patricia is suddenly transported back in time where she meets her mother as a young girl and uncovers a deep-rooted secret.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Handful of Time
(118 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Global
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Good. 014032268X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Puffin, 1991, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition. From School Library Journal: Grade 5-8. An important summer in the life of 12-year-old Patricia Potter involves a trip back in time for her to observe her mother, Ruth, in her mother's twelfth year. While her parents, both successful career people in Toronto, work out a separation, Patricia is sent off to her aunt's lake cottage in Alberta. Raised by fashionable and undemonstrative parents, Patricia feels out of place in the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003-11-25
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780670815326
ISBN: 0670815322
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Global
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Very Good. 014032268X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Fine. Like new, PREV OWNER'S BOOK PLATE, Unread Fast order processing, Full Guarantee! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780670815326
ISBN: 0670815322
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, Mylar jacket, pages clean, normal library markings, first non text protective page has been removed, light cut to second intro title page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 186 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time (Puffin Story Books)
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Penguin Global
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Fair. 014032268X Used * Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Kit Pearson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Good. General wear, cover is worn, good condition. FixedPrice All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mini City Media,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780670815326
ISBN: 0670815322
Description: Good. Reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Some wear to the cover edges. This edition is CLEAN & PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. VERY NICE. read more
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780143056386
ISBN: 0143056387
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143056386
ISBN: 0143056387
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Very Good. Light edge wear. Tight pages. Fading. Good copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cozy Read,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, front cover is curling, binding is loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143056386
ISBN: 0143056387
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Very Good. Light scratching/creasing to covers; Sticker on back cover; Pages are lightly beginning to yellow; Binding is tight; Great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Handful of Time
by
Pearson, Kit
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780140322682
ISBN: 014032268X
Description: Good+ Moderate shelf wear to corners, front cover is curling, scratches on front and back covers. some dog-eared pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |