» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by George G Barker, Garry G Barker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Included. O. Very Nice Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Very light wear. Text is clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry

price: $9.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages have minimal markings and underlinings. Covers, edging and dustcover show wear with some bumping, curling and overall shelfwear. A view of the craft world and fairs in the Appalachians. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry

price: $14.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0870497030. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears unread, almost as new. Hard cover xxiv, 257 p. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $28.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, 1991

Description: First Edition, Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Business Reader, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Tennessee Press 1991 Knoxville

Description: Fine in Fine DJ First Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, George G, and Barker, Garry G

price: $31.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tennessee Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 257 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $9.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 0870497030 257 pps., Light wear to board corners & spine, Inside jacket edges worn, Light soil, Jacket wrapped in protective Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trans Allegheny Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Tennessee Press ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Tennessee Press, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: 0870497030 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Tennessee Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: NEW Copy....Still Shrinkwrappe. NEW DJ. NEW copy in NEW DJ. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $19.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Tennessee Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: NEW Copy....Still Shrinkwrappe. NEW DJ. NEW copy in NEW DJ. STILL SHRINKWRAPPED. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: First Printing Publisher: Univ. Of Tennessee Press, Knoxville Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover 0870497030. 8vo; xxiv, 257pp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930

by Barker, George G. And Barker, Garry G.

price: $23.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: UNIV OF TENNESSEE PR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $25.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Tennessee Press ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Good. 0870497030 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Garry G. Barker

price: $28.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Garry G. Barker

price: $28.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Tennessee Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handcraft Revival in Southern Appalachia, 1930-1990

by Barker, Garry

price: $32.25

Ships from , IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Tennessee Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780870497032 ISBN: 0870497030

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 0870497030 Nearly New Good clean copy, v minor wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.