» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More

by Kathy Triplett

About this title: If you want to work with clay, sooner or later you will want to make tableware. With this book you can set your table with fabulous ceramic pieces like those sold in the best galleries and department stores. The author - an experienced ceramist and teacher - leads you through the entire process, with over 400 step-by-step photographs: * Getting ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More

by Triplett, Kathy

price: $41.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 3/28/2003 ISBN-13: 9781579904401 ISBN: 1579904408

Description: Fine. 1579904408 wear or little crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots, and More used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots, and More

by Triplett, Kathy

price: $57.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902049 ISBN: 1579902049

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. Jacket scuffed and has other light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book)

by Triplett, Kathy

price: $58.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First (1st) Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902049 ISBN: 1579902049

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1579902049 colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book)

by Kathy Triplett

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001-06-30 ISBN-13: 9781579902049 ISBN: 1579902049

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light rubs to dust jacket, no priority or international without prior arrangements, too large for flat rate envelopes-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More new book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More

by Kathy Triplett

price: $82.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2003-03-28 ISBN-13: 9781579904401 ISBN: 1579904408

Description: New. Brand new book with slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Romus Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book)

by Kathy Triplett

price: $62.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 30 June, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902049 ISBN: 1579902049

Description: Good. 1579902049. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots, and More used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots, and More

by Triplett, Kathy

price: $87.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902049 ISBN: 1579902049

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean, bright and tight. Book is in excellent condition, with only flaw a touch of shelfwear on corners of cover. Dust Jacket is graded Poor, however-has two large tears in front (a little more than half the length of the page, from the bottom edge) and a 3" tear on the back from the bottom edge. Better than no DJ at all, but is *not* a good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More

by Kathy Triplett

price: $151.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579904401 ISBN: 1579904408

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book) used book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More: (a Lark Ceramics Book)

by Kathy Triplett

price: $156.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902049 ISBN: 1579902049

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More new book

Handbuilt Tableware: Making Distinctive Plates, Bowls, Mugs, Teapots and More

by Kathy Triplett

price: $195.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781579904401 ISBN: 1579904408

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.