» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Handbook of unusual and unorthodox healing methods

by J. V. Cerney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J V, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 217 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J V, Dr

price: $2.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133827217 ISBN: 0133827216

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J.V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977-11 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Good. DJ Scuffed, rubbed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c20s04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J.V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---J Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 217 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use, and the DJ has only light signs of use as well. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J.V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J.V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J.V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133827217 ISBN: 0133827216

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside; DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J. V. Cerney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference Pub Date: 6/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 217. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J. V Cerney

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: VERY GOOD. USED No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paper clip marks on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J V, Dr.

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has edge wear. 217 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $3.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780133827217 ISBN: 0133827216

Description: Very Good. 0133827216 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YA74. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $3.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133827217 ISBN: 0133827216

Description: Good. 0133827216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Very Good+ Book. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with a little wear. Clean, unmarked and tighlty bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has a large chip missing on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $3.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133827217 ISBN: 0133827216

Description: Very Good. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Light tanning inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by J. V Cerney

price: $4.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Like New. Dust jacket worn Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781338273991 ISBN: 133827399X

Description: Very good. Hardcover book in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods By Cerney, J.V.

by J.V. Cerney

price: $4.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977-11 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: New. New (shows some age due to shelf wear)! ! Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, no rips, tears. No stamps, marks. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Cover soling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J.V.

price: $5.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Good. 0133827399 Hardcover 1976 with DJ, small tear at top of spine, cloth binding samll tear at top of spine, unmarked inside, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977-11 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods

by Cerney, J. V.

price: $8.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Co., Inc., W. Nyack, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780133827392 ISBN: 0133827399

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Minor signs of use...dj excellent w/small gouge on back edge, sm. closed tear front edge. 217 pgs.; index; illustrated; 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" -"A fascinating guide to methods that may seem unusual to you but have healed many when standard medical measures fail. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.