Handbook of unusual and unorthodox healing methods
by
J. V. Cerney
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Handbook of unusual and unorthodox healing methods
(90 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J V, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 217 p. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J V, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780133827217
ISBN: 0133827216
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J.V. Cerney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977-11
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Good. DJ Scuffed, rubbed & Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c20s04. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
McTed's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J.V. Cerney
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Good in Good jacket. ---J Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 217 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use, and the DJ has only light signs of use as well. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J.V. Cerney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J.V. Cerney
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J.V. Cerney
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780133827217
ISBN: 0133827216
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription inside; DJ tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J. V. Cerney
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Professional Technical Reference Pub Date: 6/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 217. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J. V Cerney
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: VERY GOOD. USED No dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V.
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing, West Nyack, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paper clip marks on a few pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J V, Dr.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Company
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has edge wear. 217 p. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J.V.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2/1/1978
ISBN-13: 9780133827217
ISBN: 0133827216
Description: Very Good. 0133827216 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YA74. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J.V.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780133827217
ISBN: 0133827216
Description: Good. 0133827216. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Very Good+ Book. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with a little wear. Clean, unmarked and tighlty bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has a large chip missing on the front. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J.V.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780133827217
ISBN: 0133827216
Description: Very Good. Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Light tanning inside. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
J. V Cerney
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Like New. Dust jacket worn Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781338273991
ISBN: 133827399X
Description: Very good. Hardcover book in VERY GOOD condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods By Cerney, J.V.
by
J.V. Cerney
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977-11
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: New. New (shows some age due to shelf wear)! ! Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Makobooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub. Co
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, no rips, tears. No stamps, marks. Not price clipped. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Cover soling. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J.V.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Good. 0133827399 Hardcover 1976 with DJ, small tear at top of spine, cloth binding samll tear at top of spine, unmarked inside, ship same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
audbooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1977-11
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
Handbook of Unusual and Unorthodox Healing Methods
by
Cerney, J. V.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parker Publishing Co., Inc., W. Nyack, NY
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780133827392
ISBN: 0133827399
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Minor signs of use...dj excellent w/small gouge on back edge, sm. closed tear front edge. 217 pgs.; index; illustrated; 6 1/4" x 9 1/4" -"A fascinating guide to methods that may seem unusual to you but have healed many when standard medical measures fail. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hare Hill ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.