» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of the new Library of Congress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbook of the new Library of Congress

by Herbert Small (Compiled by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress in Washington

by Small, Herbert (Compiler)

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Curtis & Cameron, Boston Date Published: 1901

Description: VG+ in N/A jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orig. issued by Curtis and Cameron, Boston, 1901. This issue is a facsimile reprint, dated 1976. Modestly soiled wraps, slightly creased along front joint. Gift inscription inside front cover. 112 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress, With Essays on the Architectu Re, Sculpture and Painting By Charles Caffin and on the Function of a National Library By Ainsworth R. Spofford

by Herbert Small

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897) new book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897)

by Small, Herbert (Editor)

price: $20.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548830291 ISBN: 0548830290

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress in Washington

by Small, Herbert

price: $29.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Library of Congress Professional Association

Description: Very Good. B000NE4HI4 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z05T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress

by Small, Herbert (Essays By Caffin, Charles)

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Curtis & Cameron, Boston Date Published: 1897

Description: VG+/NONE. Yellow black and orange lettered. Foredge foxing. Ex lib copy. Prev owner's name/date on title page. Out of print.; B&W Illustrations; 128+ pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897) new book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897)

by Small, Herbert (Editor)

price: $34.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548830291 ISBN: 0548830290

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00152 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897) new book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897)

by Small, Herbert (Editor)

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436603539 ISBN: 1436603536

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 150 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress

by Herbert Small

price: $44.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Spine cracked; some wear and foxing, especially on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897) new book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897)

by Small, Herbert (Editor)

price: $48.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436603539 ISBN: 1436603536

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00150 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress in Washington

by Small, Herbert

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Boston: Curtis & Cameron, 1976

Description: VG. 1976 reprint of the 1901 edition, very light soiling to wrappers; Studio bks white/no letters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress in Washington

by Small, Herbert

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1977

Description: NEAR FINE. Very Clean, Tight, Unmarked Softcover w/NO page tears, stains, creases, hi-lites, or underlines. No Stickers or Owner's name. Very Clean Covers w/No Shelfwear. LOOKS NEVER USED! FreeTraking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress in Washington

by Small, Herbert

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Library of Congress

Description: Very Good. B000JMA5C2 Light shelf wear. Spine soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897) new book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897)

by Small, Herbert

price: $15.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780548830291 ISBN: 0548830290

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897) new book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897)

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780548830291 ISBN: 0548830290

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897) new book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress (1897)

by Small, Herbert

price: $25.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436603539 ISBN: 1436603536

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of the New Library of Congress in Washington

by Small, Herbert

price: $28.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Curtis & Cameron, Boston Date Published: 1897

Description: Text block clean and tight, but front cover detached and spine missing two pieces at top and bottom. Compiled by Herbert Small, with essays on the architecture, sculpture and painting by Charles Caffin and on the function of a national library by Ainsworth R. Spofford; fully illustrated with bw illustrations. Cream paper wraps with border decoration and black and red lettering; 128 pp. plus 24 pp. advertising with occasional bw illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.