» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat, PhD

About this title: This revision of the highly acclaimed and most widely used resource on psychological assessment features thorough coverage of the principles of assessment, evaluation, referral, treatment planning and report writing. Material is presented in a practical, skills-based manner (e.g. how to integrate test data into treatment plans and writing psychological reports) and offers coverage of the most widely used assessment instruments (including the newly revised WAIS-IV and WISC-IV, as well as the Wechsler Memory Scales-IV, Rorschach, Thematic Apperception Test, Neuropsychological screening, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary; Wiley, J

price: $4.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Very Good. 0471052205 **Hardcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Some some light yellow highlighting on a few pages. Dust Jacket has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat, J Wiley

price: $4.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat, J Wiley

price: $4.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary; J Wiley

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Near Fine- in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some minor rubbing and scratching to the rear panel of thew dustjacket. Otherwise, clean and tight with no internal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment. Third Edition used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment. Third Edition

by Groth-Marnat, Gary

price: $36.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Imperial 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG / VG. 3rd Ed., 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment. Third Edition used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment. Third Edition

by Groth-Marnat, Gary

price: $36.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Imperial 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG / VG. Very gently used: no excessive wear. 3rd Ed., 1997. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat

price: $41.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471419792 ISBN: 0471419796

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary; J Wiley

price: $89.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Index-816 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment new book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

price: $94.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780470083581 ISBN: 0470083581

Description: 100% BRAND NEW US HARDCOVER STUDENT 5th Edition / Mint condition / ISBN: 0470083581. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment new book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

price: $109.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471419792 ISBN: 0471419796

Description: 100% BRAND NEW US edition / Mint condition / Never been read / HARDCOVER / STUDENT 4th Edition / ISBN-10: 0471419796. Shipped out in one business day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textsforsale, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment: new book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment:

by Groth-Marnat, Gary

price: $112.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5 REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: JOHN WILEY AND SONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780470083581 ISBN: 0470083581

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 768 pages. Suitable for clinical psychologists, therapists, school psychologists, and counselors, this book offers guidance on how to conduct a comprehensive psychological evaluation. it offers coverage of the assessment instruments such as wechsler memory scales-iv, rorschach, thematic apperception test, and neuropsychological screening. edition 5 rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment new book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary

price: $119.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780470083581 ISBN: 0470083581

Description: New. 0470083581 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment new book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary, PhD

price: $136.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780470083581 ISBN: 0470083581

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 752 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment new book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary, PhD

price: $155.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780470083581 ISBN: 0470083581

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary, PhD

price: $155.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780470083581 ISBN: 0470083581

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Groth-Marnat, Gary

price: $210.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471419792 ISBN: 0471419796

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean and tight-Index-824 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510345 ISBN: 0471510343

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471510345 ISBN: 0471510343

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471510345 ISBN: 0471510343

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471510345 ISBN: 0471510343

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471510345 ISBN: 0471510343

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2nd Edition Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471510345 ISBN: 0471510343

Description: Very Good. Writing inside front book cover. Sorry, CD missing. Used-Very Good. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas, Texas area daily, Mon-Fri and fully guarantee our products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat, J Wiley

price: $4.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gibson's Bookstore Inc_south, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat, J Wiley

price: $4.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Psychological Assessment used book

Handbook of Psychological Assessment

by Gary Groth-Marnat, J Wiley

price: $4.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471052203 ISBN: 0471052205

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.