Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Handbook of Home Health Care, Fifth Edition has been completely revised and updated to provide up-to-date, specific, authoritative guidance for the successful administration and management of home health care agencies. An excellent, comprehensive text, this Handbook addresses detailed legal and legislative issues, case management processes, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Aspen Pub
Date Published: 7/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780834205680
ISBN: 0834205688
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D, RN, MSN, CNAA, FAAN
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspen Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780834205680
ISBN: 0834205688
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A133_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 731 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub
Date Published: 2009-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763755829. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspen Pub
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780834205680
ISBN: 0834205688
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D, Rn, Msn, Cnaa, Faan
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspen Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780834205680
ISBN: 0834205688
Description: New. No Jacket. New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 731 p. Audience: General/trade. New. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Marilyn Harris
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: 6
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookStudent ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Marilyn D. Harris
Ships from
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn
Ships from
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris Marilyn D.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 921. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Marilyn Harris
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Marilyn Harris
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration, Harris
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration, Harris
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 2010
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 970 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
jrh-electronics ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 01/05/2004
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: Good. 0763755826 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 01/05/2004
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780763755829
ISBN: 0763755826
Description: New. 0763755826 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 5-1-04
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers
Date Published: 5-1-04
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Marilyn D. Harris
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: Size 26cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 921. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Purana Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Handbook of Home Health Care Administration
by
Harris, Marilyn D, Rn, Msn, Cnaa, Faan (Editor)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763732516
ISBN: 0763732516
Description: New in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
booksfan ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Nurses' Guide to Home Health Procedures
by
Joyce Young Johnson, RN, MN, PhD, CCRN (Editor), Jean Smith-Temple, RN, MSN (Editor), Pat Carr (Editor)
see all
from $34.10!
new only
from $38.00!
Pocket Guide to Home Care Standards: Complete Guidelines for Clinical Practice, Documentation, and Reimbursement
by
Springhouse Home Care, Springhouse (Creator)
see all
from $7.74!
new only
from $37.00!
The Complete Bedside Companion: A No-Nonsense Guide to Caring for the Seriously Ill
by
Rodger McFarlane, Philip Bashe
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
I'm Here to Help: A Guide for Caregivers, Hospice Workers, and Volunteers
by
M Catherine Ray, Catherine Ray
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.99!
The Comfort of Home: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide for Caregivers
by
Maria M Meyer, Mark O Hatfield (Foreword by), Paula Derr
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.46!
Nursing Home Administration
by
James E. Allen
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $69.00!