» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Marilyn D Harris, RN, MSN, CNAA, FAAN (Editor)

About this title: Handbook of Home Health Care, Fifth Edition has been completely revised and updated to provide up-to-date, specific, authoritative guidance for the successful administration and management of home health care agencies. An excellent, comprehensive text, this Handbook addresses detailed legal and legislative issues, case management processes, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

price: $5.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Aspen Pub Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780834205680 ISBN: 0834205688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D, RN, MSN, CNAA, FAAN

price: $45.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780834205680 ISBN: 0834205688

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A133_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 731 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D.

price: $146.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2009-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763755829. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

price: $3.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780834205680 ISBN: 0834205688

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D, Rn, Msn, Cnaa, Faan

price: $85.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aspen Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780834205680 ISBN: 0834205688

Description: New. No Jacket. New. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 731 p. Audience: General/trade. New. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Marilyn Harris

price: $101.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Marilyn D. Harris

price: $116.59

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn

price: $117.44

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: Brand New. Brand New Original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris Marilyn D.

price: $129.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Marilyn Harris

price: $141.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Marilyn Harris

price: $141.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration, Harris new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration, Harris

price: $155.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration, Harris new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration, Harris

price: $161.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn

price: $164.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2010 ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 970 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D.

price: $172.84

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 01/05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn

price: $174.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: Good. 0763755826 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D.

price: $176.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 01/05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn

price: $177.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763755829 ISBN: 0763755826

Description: New. 0763755826 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D.

price: $181.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 5-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration used book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D.

price: $184.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 5-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Marilyn D. Harris

price: $125.42

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: Size 26cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration new book

Handbook of Home Health Care Administration

by Harris, Marilyn D, Rn, Msn, Cnaa, Faan (Editor)

price: $155.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763732516 ISBN: 0763732516

Description: New in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksfan, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.