» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology

by Stephen Robert Ell

About this title: This book gives basic information regarding disease processes of the gastrointestinal and genitourinary tracts, their presentations, and their main radiographic hallmarks. Each chapter opens with essential clinical information. The text is then presented in concise outline form for quick and easy reference. The book begins with an introductory chapter which discusses imaging modalities and their uses, and the remaining chapters each cover an organ or system. Information is provided on disease processes and their radiographic representations, and the book directs physicians to the most ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology

by Ell, Stephen R.

price: $17.63

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mosby Year Book, St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Crease on front bottom corner; otherwise near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindtools, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology

by Ell, Stephen Robert

price: $32.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 328 p. Handbook of Gastrointestinal & Genitourinary Radiology, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology (Handbooks in Radiology Series)

by Ell, Stephen Robert

price: $33.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mosby-Year Book ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: New. 0815157576. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology (Handbooks in Radiology Series)

by Stephen Robert Ell

price: $37.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: January, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: Good. 0815157576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology (Handbooks in Radiology Series)

by Stephen Robert Ell

price: $38.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology

by Robert Ell,

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology (Handbooks in Radiology Series)

by Ell, Stephen Robert

price: $52.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology (Handbooks in Radiology Series)

by Ell, Stephen Robert

price: $53.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 01/01/1992 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology (Handbooks in Radiology Series)

by Ell, Stephen Robert

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1-1-92 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology (Handbooks in Radiology Series)

by Stephen Robert Ell

price: $72.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology

by Robert Ell,

price: $45.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology

by Ell, Stephen Robert

price: $31.80

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 328 p. Handbook of Gastrointestinal & Genitourinary Radiology, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low

used book

Handbook of Gastrointestinal and Genitourinary Radiology

by Ell, Stephen Robert

price: $33.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780815157571 ISBN: 0815157576

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). 328 p. Handbook of Gastrointestinal & Genitourinary Radiology, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.