» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of dimensional measurement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handbook of dimensional measurement

by Francis T Farago

About this title: A comprehensive guide to dimensional measurement technology, for engineers and technicians engaged in the various stages of industrial production. This edition has been extensively revised to include the computer and electronics revolution in metrology. Some two hundred changes and additions, inclu

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T

price: $10.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. xv, 400 p. : illus.; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, F.T.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Very Good. 0831111364 Dust jacket wear at edges. Book itself is like new. Inscribed to previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Francis T. Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Jacket has some water staining on back, book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean bright jacket with quarter inch closed tear to top left front cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal F Ramsey, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of dimensional measurement

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $17.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. xv, 400 p. : illus.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago Francis T

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Industrial Press, Inc. 1982.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book VG/VG. Name written on top edge of pages. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0831111364. Illustrated. Seventh printing of the second edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis & Curtis, Mark

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc., NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831130534 ISBN: 0831130539

Description: VG/VG. Third Edition; Minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 580 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Francis T. Farago

price: $36.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Fifth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Industrial Press Inc., new york Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Hardbound Text block, eps and boards/spine solid, clean and unmarked. A thorough study. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement Third Edition new book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement Third Edition

by Farago, Francis T.; Curtis, Mark A.

price: $44.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780831130534 ISBN: 0831130539

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NEW copy. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No international AMAZON order on this title. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T

price: $74.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover. Very good Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Ex-library. Binding tight. Text clean. FBA1Z8MPD. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jack Earley, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by F.T. Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by F.T. Farago

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement 2nd Edition

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Industrial Press, Incorporated, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement-Second Edition

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $8.10

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press, Inc., NY. 1982. ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Near fine copy; (Dust smudging, ) with a like dj; (Rubbing. ) Illustrated with b/w photos, line drawings. xv/524pp., ISBN 0-8311-1136-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Harback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement: 2nd Ed

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Industrial Press, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 524 pp. Ex-library with the usual flaws. Binding is firm, pages and jacket are crisp and clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bobtail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Francis T. Farago

price: $13.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Inc., New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780831110253 ISBN: 0831110252

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name stamped on front paste-down and on bottom sheave. No other detractors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement, Second Edition

by Farago, Francis T.

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Manufacturing engineering. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hardcover, 10" x 7", 524 pages, indexed, illustrated. Very good in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago Francis T

price: $17.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press Date Published: 01/01/1982 ISBN-13: 9780831111366 ISBN: 0831111364

Description: Used-Very Good. 5806-SHIP-Hall. Nice condition overall--NO underlining, NO highlighting, NO marks. ------------HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket--DJ worn--second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Francis Farago

price: $17.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Industrial Press ISBN-13: 9780831110253 ISBN: 0831110252

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Dimensional Measurement

by Farago, Francis T

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: INDUSTRIAL PRESS > INC ISBN-13: 9780831110253 ISBN: 0831110252

Description: Good No dustjacket / Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.