» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum of Art

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Botwinick, Michael (Fwd. ); Richard Guy Wilson, Dianne H. Pilgrim, Richard N. Murray (Essays)

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooklyn Museum/Pantheon Books, Brooklyn, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: N/A. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Color pictorial wraps. Slight binding lean with one light crease, slight wear to corners. Vertical crease to half-title, interior otherwise fully intact. 232 pp., illus. w/ 156 color, b&w plates; 301 catalogued items. Catalogue to accompany 1979-80 traveling exhibition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $11.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Museum, Brooklyn

price: $12.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: distributed by Pantheon Books Date Published: 1-1-79 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers ex library from the Smithsonian with card pocket in the front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Museum, Brooklyn

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooklyn Museum/ Pantheon, Brooklyn Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Renaissance 1876-1917

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brooklyn Museum, Brooklyn, NY Date Published: (1979) ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Black & White/Color Illus. G/-- 4to., 232 pp., corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance 1876-1917

by The Brooklyn Museum

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: 0872730751 First edition thus, VG lg. format, 232pp, four fold-outs, illustrated text is clean and fresh-in VG++ cond., some creasing/rubbing to wraps, small blank plate to flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1979. ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very good, clean & tight condition. Exhibition catalog. The Brooklyn Museum, Distributed by Pantheon Books, NY, 1979. Quality paperback, size: 9"x12", 156 illustrations, some in color, 232pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Bound Publisher: Washington Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Few Lib. Stamps Labels in DW Good jacket. Good Ex. library Copy. Text in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: church stretton books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $45.90

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: distributed by Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very Good. 0872730751 book near fine dj vg in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Various

price: $389.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distributed By Pantheon Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: As New. 0872730751. Text pristine & unmarked, tight to the spine-244 pp. (4 foldouts) with 81 text ills. (2 col. ) and 165 ills. On 99 pls. (12 col. ). 31 x 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $10.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: distributed by Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Good. 0872730751 strong binding; normal minor to moderate used book wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRIGHTLIGHT BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance 1876-1917 Guide to the Exhibition and Illustrated Catalogue

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wrappers Publisher: The Brooklyn Museum, Brooklyn, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Thin 4to, pp. 201-232. With museum program laid in. Small ink notes to title page & a few pages; very good-. black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Ny: Brooklyn Museum, Oct. 13 To Dec. 30, 1979, Three Other Locations

price: $17.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: VG, owner's name on cover. Extensive illustrated essays organized as follows: Part 1 titled The Great Civilization, with chapters titled: Expressions of Identity; Cultural Conditions; Presence of the Pat; Scientific Eclecticism; and Periods and Organizations. Part II is titled Statements of Culture and has chapter titles as follows: Architecture, Landscape, and City Planning; Decorative Art: The Domestic Environment; and Painting and Sculpture. These essays are contributed by Richard Guy ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin Mullen, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooklyn Museum, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very Good. 0872730751 232 pages, tall 4to. Includes foreword, index, selected further reading, catalogue of the exhibition, acknowledgments, index to lenders. Profusely illustrated with b&w prints, photographs, figures, &c. Minor shelfwear and spine fade. Upper spine is scuffed. Tightly bound, with very clean and crisp pages. Overall, volume is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooklyn Museum, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394508078 ISBN: 0394508076

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $22.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: Near fine. Color frontis., illustrated in b&w, 232pp. Thin 4to, cloth backed boards, d.w. N.Y. : Pantheon Books for the Brooklyn Museum, (1979). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917. Oct. -Dec. 1979. Texts By R.G. Wilson, D.H. Pilgrim, R.N. Murray

by Brooklyn. The Brooklyn Museum

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooklyn Date Published: 1979

Description: 232pp. Prof. illus. Lrg. 4to. Wraps. Chipped at head and foot of spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Brooklyn Museum

price: $27.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooklyn Museum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very Good+ 0872730751. Tight clean book, unmarked but for "booksale" stamp to half-title page; 232 pp, 156 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

American Renaissance, 1876-1917, the

by Museum, Brooklyn

price: $27.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: distributed by Pantheon Books, Brooklyn, N. Y Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in None jacket. Softcover. 232 pages, b&w and color illustrations. Light edge wear, rubbing to wrappers. Several pages dog-eared. Else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance, 1876-1917

by Michael Botwinick

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Renaissance 1876-1917

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Brooklyn Museum Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very Good. Oversize. No markings. Color and black-and-white illustrations. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The American Renaissance 1876-1917

by Botwinick, Michael (Foreword) Wilson, Richard Guy And Pilgrim, Dianne, H. And Murray, Richard N. (Essays)

price: $24.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Brooklyn Museum, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780872730755 ISBN: 0872730751

Description: Very Good. Oversize. No markings. Published in conjunction with exhibition. Decorative arts. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.