New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of chemical engineering calculations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handbook of chemical engineering calculations

by Chopey

About this title: A compilation of the calculation procedures needed every day on the job by chemical engineers. Tables of Contents: Physical and Chemical Properties; Stoichiometry; Phase Equilibrium; Chemical-Reaction Equilibrium; Reaction Kinetics and Reactor Design; Flow of Fluids and Solids; Heat Transfer; Distillation; Extraction and Leaching; Crystallization; Filtration; Liquid Agitation; Size Reduction; Drying: Evaporation; Environmental Engineering in the Plant. Illustrations. Index.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey; Tyler G. Hicks

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780070108059 ISBN: 0070108056

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some wear. 13D27-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M.E. Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Editor-Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $31.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no marks or writing in text. Light wear to pictorial cover. No dust jacket as issued. Secure binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.

price: $72.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Very good. 2nd edition, 1994 McGraw-Hill textbook hardcover. Cover has several light scratches; back spine hinge slightly cocked; else clean and solid, w. no notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.

price: $78.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 9/2/2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: Fine. 0071362622 s next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $129.21

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P (Editor)

price: $157.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. McGraw-Hill Handbooks. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $166.82

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New Hardcover, 800 pages. McGraw-Hill Companies (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.; Hicks, Tyler G.

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US ISBN-13: 9780070108059 ISBN: 0070108056

Description: Very Good. 0070108056 From private family library. Pages are bright, crisp, and unmarked with very light reading soil along fore edge. Binding is strong and pages are tight. Exterior has light edge and corner wear with top back fore corner bumped. Immediate ment with confirmation to you when sent. IOBA Member. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Library By-the-Lake, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $31.49

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Good. 0070110212. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $39.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070108059 ISBN: 0070108056

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. name written on bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $40.78

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070108059 ISBN: 0070108056

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations;

by Chopey, Nicholas P., And Tyler G. Hicks, (Editors);

price: $42.18

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1984 Date Published: 1984

Description: McGraw Hill; Hardcover, Dj/as new; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $55.81

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations, 2nd Edition;

by Chopey, Nicholas P., (Editor);

price: $66.60

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1994

Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback/very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations, used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations,

by Chopey, Nicholas P., Editor

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York City, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0-07-011021-2. Immaculate second edition in heavy library-type binding; no underlining, no shelfwear, tips unbumped, no remainder markings. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. This is an essential compendium of everyday calculation methods for the chemical engineer.; 7 1/2" H X 7 1/2" W. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $79.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey,

price: $87.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey

price: $99.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071362622. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $103.67

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P. (Edt)

price: $138.47

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3RD REV&EX Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey Nicholas P.

price: $143.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.

price: $154.78

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. 0071362622 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. ISBN: 71362622; Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL PUBLISHING CO. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $155.88

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.

price: $173.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. 0071362622. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good