» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of chemical engineering calculations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handbook of chemical engineering calculations

by Chopey

About this title: Add maximum precision to your chemical engineering problem solving! If solving chemical engineering problems quickly and accurately is key to your work, here's an invaluable info-packed resource: McGraw-Hill's "Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations". Fully revised and expanded, this "Third Edition" delivers step-by-step procedures for performing a wide array of chemical engineering calculations - along with fully worked-out examples that help you avoid costly errors.With practical techniques that help you solve problems manually, or by setting up computer-based procedures, this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey, Tyler G. Hicks

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070108059 ISBN: 0070108056

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely opened, DJ is bright with No price clip-a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $56.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: New. 0070110212 BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100% satisfaction guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.

price: $72.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Very good. 2nd edition, 1994 McGraw-Hill textbook hardcover. Cover has several light scratches; back spine hinge slightly cocked; else clean and solid, w. no notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derek Nguyen, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $84.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.

price: $116.35

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.5 by 7.701 inches. (800 pages) chapter 1: physical and chemical properties chapter 2: stoichiometry chapter 3: phase equilibrium chapter 4: chemical-reaction equiibrium chapter 5: reaction ki*n*e*t*ics and reactor design chapter 6: flow of fluids and solids chapter 7: heat transfer chapter 8: distillation chapter 9: extraction and leaching chapter 10: crystallization chapter 11: absorption and stripping chapter 12: liquid agitation chapter 13: size reduction chapter 14: ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $125.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $125.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P (Editor)

price: $162.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 800 p. Contains: Illustrations. McGraw-Hill Handbooks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $386.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994/01/01 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P. & Hicks, Tyler G.

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070108059 ISBN: 0070108056

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Blue, white-engineering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $51.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Very Good. 0070110212. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations, 2nd Edition;

by Chopey, Nicholas P., (Editor);

price: $66.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: McGraw Hill; Hardback/very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations;

by Chopey, Nicholas P., And Tyler G. Hicks, (Editors)

price: $66.60

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover, dust jacket, as new remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $74.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: New. 0070110212. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations, used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations,

by Chopey, Nicholas P., Editor

price: $75.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, New York City, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0070110212. Immaculate second edition in heavy library-type binding; no underlining, no shelfwear, tips unbumped, no remainder markings. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. This is an essential compendium of everyday calculation methods for the chemical engineer.; 7 1/2" H X 7 1/2" W. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Norm Johnson, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey,

price: $77.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey,

price: $82.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $85.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $91.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey

price: $102.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071362622. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations, Nicholas P. Chopey new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations, Nicholas P. Chopey

price: $112.23

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey, Nicholas P.

price: $115.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL/IRWIN PROFESSIONAL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: New. * Provides detailed procedures for performing hundreds of chemical engineering calculations along with fully worked-out examples. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Chopey Nicholas P.

price: $123.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The McGraw-Hill Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations used book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

by Nicholas Chopey

price: $171.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071362627 ISBN: 0071362622

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations new book

Handbook of Chemical Engineering Calculations

price: $178.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780070110212 ISBN: 0070110212

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 26, 2008
By sanjiv, India

"I find this book very much helpful right from basic engineering to operation of the plant."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.