» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Carl L Yaws (Editor)

About this title: This book provides comprehensive safety and health-related data for hydrocarbons and organic chemicals as well as selected data for inorganic chemicals.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Carl L. Yaws

price: $125.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety used book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Yaws

price: $305.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Gulf Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) used book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $47.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: Good. 0884153819 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemic new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemic

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $52.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Carl L. Yaws

price: $65.00

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: GULF PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHING/AN IMPRINT OF B-H, USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Carl L. Yaws

price: $66.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: GULF PROFESSIONAL PUBLISHING/AN IMPRINT OF B-H Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New. 0884153819 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) used book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $102.63

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 25/03/1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) used book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $119.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 3-25-97 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Yaws Carl L.

price: $145.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 226. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) used book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Carl L. Yaws

price: $159.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Carl L. Yaws

price: $172.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety used book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Yaws

price: $266.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gulf Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data) new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $5,000.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New. 0884153819 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Yaws, Carl L (Editor)

price: $47.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Yaws, Carl L (Editor)

price: $47.04

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety new book

Handbook of Chemical Compound Data for Process Safety

by Yaws, Carl L (Editor)

price: $47.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780884153818 ISBN: 0884153819

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 226 p. Contains: Illustrations. Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.