» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by J Dechiara, Joseph De Chiara

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by J. Dechiara

price: $5.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: VG. Over-sized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by J. Dechiara

price: $18.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 2/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Dechiara, Joseph

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0070162158. Very light wear to brown cloth cover. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is worn along edges with several small tears and two 1 inch tears (repaired on reverse). NOT an ex-lib copy. [os]; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 4to 11"-13" tall; 508 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Bu Ildings

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $28.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Architecture. Wide 4to (10" x 11"). Hardcover, 10" x 11", 508 pages, profusely illustrated. A very good copy, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Dechiara, J.

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Good. Ex-library. Extensively illustrated. Part I: Plans, Elevations, Sections. Part II: Details. Index. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $75.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill., New York. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: First edition. Square quarto brown cloth with copper titling to top board and spine and plan detail of trees to top board. 508pp. A bright and tight copy in near Fine condition. A reference source for architectural details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Oblong. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Dechiara, J.

price: $235.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1980-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by J. Dechiara

price: $16.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Good. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Dust jacket torn along the edges. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Dechiara J.

price: $20.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 34.99 Date Published: 02/01/1980

Description: Used-Very Good. 11732-225-916- HARDCOVER NDJ-Owner's name on front endpaper- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings,

by Dechiara, Joseph,

price: $34.11

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good McGraw Hill, Hardback/In Very Good Condition; dust jacket may show fading, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Dechiara, Joseph

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgrawhill, 1980 Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good+ in Poor dust jacket. Very Good +. 1980, 1st edition, very good+/ poor, torn d.j. hard back, 706 illustrations, 506 pgs. keyword technical. 8/17/04. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by J. Dechiara

price: $59.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Dechiara, Joseph

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New York: McGraw-Hill, ( 1980 ). Abundantly illustrated with plans, elevations and sections. 506 pp. Hardcover. Oblong 4to. Beige cloth. A nice clean copy in a lightly edge-worn and price-clipped d.j. Very good/Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $65.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Very Good. DE CHIARA, JOSEPH. Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings. McGrawHill, (1980). 508 pp., hdcvr, v.g. +/no d.j. 65.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $72.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2200grams, ISBN: 0070162158. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by Dechiara, J.

price: $198.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1980-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by J. Dechiara

price: $248.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Architectural Details for Commercial Buildings

by De Chiara, Joseph

price: $40.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780070162150 ISBN: 0070162158

Description: Good. 11"x10", lightly soiled cloth with one small tear at the top of the spine. This is a heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reid & Wright Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.