New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

by Robert S. Kay, Frank C. Minter, D. Gerald Searfoss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing/1992 Update With Cumulative Index

by Robert S. Kay, D. Gerald Searfoss, Bruce N. Willis, Alfred M. Yates

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780791300442 ISBN: 0791300447

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 2nd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

by Robert S. Kay, D. Gerald Searfoss

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780791305492 ISBN: 079130549X

Description: Fine 1990. Paperback. 2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. fff. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warren, Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780791305492 ISBN: 079130549X

Description: Very Good. 2nd edition; 1990 update with cumulative index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing/1992 Update With Cumulative Index

by Robert S. Kay; D. Gerald Searfoss; Bruce N. Willis; Alfred M. Yates

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780791300442 ISBN: 0791300447

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warren, Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780791305492 ISBN: 079130549X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing/1992 Update With Cumulative Index

by Robert S. Kay, D. Gerald Searfoss, Bruce N. Willis, Alfred M. Yates

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780791300442 ISBN: 0791300447

Description: Good. Second edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: 1981. Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warren, Gorham & Lamont ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: Good. 0882625268 HARDCOVERS, NO DJ, Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps, stickers, etc. may or may not have the original dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ASTRODEALS, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

by Kay, Robert S. (Editor), and Palmer, Russell E. (Editor), and Burton, John C. (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Owner's stamps and book pocket on inside back cover; otherwise binding and contents vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ivy Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing Second Edition 1993 Update With Cumulative Index

by Kay, Robert S. & Searfoss, D. Gerald

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warren Gorham Lamont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780791314593 ISBN: 0791314596

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

by Burton, John C.; Palmer, Russell E.; Kay, Robert S.

price: $13.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont ISBN-13: 9780882628127 ISBN: 0882628127

Description: Very Good. Light cover wear, NO Names or Inscriptions, Very clean and tight. Includes Cumulative Index and instructions on how to use this update. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing/1992 Update With Cumulative Index

by Robert S. Kay; D. Gerald Searfoss; Bruce N. Willis; Alfred M. Yates

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780791300442 ISBN: 0791300447

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing/1992 Update With Cumulative Index

by Robert S. Kay; D. Gerald Searfoss; Bruce N. Willis; Alfred M. Yates

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780791300442 ISBN: 0791300447

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

price: $2.09

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Warren, Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing: 1994 Update With Cumulative Index

by Robert S. Kay

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780791318546 ISBN: 0791318540

Description: Acceptable. Cover slightly worn/marked/bent, pages slightly marked/bent ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

by John C. Burton, Robert S. Kay, Russell E. Palmer

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing: 1994 Update With Cumulative Index

by Kay, Robert S.

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780791318546 ISBN: 0791318540

Description: Like New. Ex-Library like new/ 1995 second edition/1995 Update with Cumulative Index. B130A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing: 1994 Update With Cumulative Index

by Kay, Robert S.

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780791318546 ISBN: 0791318540

Description: Like New. Ex-Library like new/ 1993 2nd Edition. B068C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

by Kay, Robert S.; Searfoss, D. Gerald, Editors

price: $14.40

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warren, Gorham and Lamont, Boston Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780791300442 ISBN: 0791300447

Description: Fine. No Jacket. This book has a dark blue cover with gilt lettering on green backgrounds. Very clean, bright, unmarked, tight copy. This is an accountant's guide book to collecting and maintaining financial information and performing audits. Approx. 800 pages, 7"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting & Auditing

by Burton, John C., With Russell E. Palmer & Robert S. Kay, Editors

price: $16.14

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: Boston: Warren, Gorham & Lamont, 1982. 2000+ pp. Fourth printing. Black, cloth boards with blue & gilt stamping on cover & spine. Figures, tables, etc. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Very Good+. No Dj. Minor edge & corner wear. Text-edges with some very light soiling. ISBN: 0882625268. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing

by Burton, John & Russell Palmer & Robert Kay

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Warren, Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1982

Description: VG/ VG cloth boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting & Auditing

by Burton, John C

price: $23.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Warren, Gorham & Lamont, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: Fine No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing/1992 Update With Cumulative Index

by Robert S. Kay

price: $35.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warren Gorham & Lamont Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780791300442 ISBN: 0791300447

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing, 2nd Edition;

by Kay, Robert, And D. Gerald Searfoss;

price: $40.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Warren, Gorham & Lamont; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; light shelf wear to cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Handbook of Accounting and Auditing;

by Burton, John, With Russell Palmer, And Robert Kay;

price: $40.00

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882625263 ISBN: 0882625268

Description: Warren, Gorham & Lamont; Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual library stampings; reference number taped to spine; light shelf wear to cover; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 
<