» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Handbook for writers

by Celia M Millward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Sub Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Sub Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Pub Date: 1/1/1983 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 560. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Millward, C. M.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Very Good. 0030623820. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Jane Flick, Celia Millward

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Millward, Celia, Flick, Jane

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston, Canada Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine. Book is worn; Pages have yellowed; Creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Flick; Millward

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Very Good. 0774732318 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Flick, Jane; Millward; Celia

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Flick, M.

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Canadian Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: H B/Holt/Saunders, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780774736077 ISBN: 0774736070

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks & creases-Marks on edge-Bumped & dogeared pgs-Writing & highlighting & some exercises are filled out-Some marks and water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Millward, Celia, Flick, Jane

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780039217112 ISBN: 0039217116

Description: Good. Corners lifting, bumping to edges, creasing and bumping to spine, pages yellowed, markings and scratches on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Millward, Carol; Flick, Jane

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canadian Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780039217112 ISBN: 0039217116

Description: Fair. Cover has marks, bumping, edgewear plastic is peeling, dents, creases, chipping-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Yellowing-Water damage, dampstains on some pgs-Writing on FFEP-Edgewear damage to some pgs-Yellowing-Spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Millward, Celia, Flick, Jane

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canadian Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780039217112 ISBN: 0039217116

Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping, chipping, sticker, edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Few marks on pgs-Yellowing-Lightly cracked binding at pg 312/313. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Writers (B436-06)

by Millward, Celia

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1980

Description: book is in very good condition. -white/kelly green glossy paper board cover. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches 494 pgs. Grammar/ Punctuation/ Diction/ Phetoric/ Research English language-grammar-writing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by C. M. Millward

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030623820 ISBN: 0030623820

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Writers

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Publishers ISBN-13: 9780774732314 ISBN: 0774732318

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.