New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: An anthology of original essays on the topic of the nature of love. Authors include: Nathaniel Branden, Leo Buscaglia, Deepak Chopra, Stephen R. Covey, Betty Eadie, Louise Hay, Harville Hendrix, Harold Kushner, Hugh & Gayle Prather, James and Salle Redfield, Bernie Siegel, Andrew Weil, Marianne Williamson, and John Gray.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Carlson, Richard (Introduction By), And Shield

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Fine. 0316128287 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Very Good. 0316128287. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Carlson, Richard (Editor), and Shield, Benjamin, Ph.D. (Editor), and Sheild, Benjamin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Very Good. 0316128287 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Very Good. 0316128287 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart) used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart)

by Richard Carlson, Benjamin Shield, John Gray

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Acceptable. Moderate notes & underlining Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart) used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart)

by John Gray~Richard Carlson~Benjamin Shield

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Carlson, Richard (Editor), and Shield, Benjamin, Ph.D. (Editor), and Sheild, Benjamin (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. hardcover, front endpaper and info page have been removed, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Richard Carlson Benjamin Shield

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T), Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0316128287 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 6/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Fine. 0316128287 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 652O. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart) used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart)

by Carlson, Richard; Shield, Benjamin; Gray, John

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Very Good. 0316120049 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart) used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart)

by Carlson, Richard; Shield, Benjamin; Gray, John

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Fine. 0316120049 3rd printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart) used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love (Handbook for the Heart)

by Carlson, Richard; Shield, Benjamin; Gray, John

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Good. 0316120049 foreedge lightly soiled, some creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Carlson, Richard (Editor), and Shield, Benjamin, Ph.D. (Editor), and Sheild, Benjamin (Editor)

price: $3.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homeless Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love new book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $3.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: New. 0316128287 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Good. 0316128287 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart used book

Handbook for the Heart

by Carlson, B. Richard/Shield

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Used, Very Good. 732 PB 1st Back Bay Paperback Edition 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Richard Carlson~Benjamin Shield

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart used book

Handbook for the Heart

by Carlson, Richard (Edt)

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Carlson, Richard, Ph.D. (Introduction by), and Shield, Benjamin, Ph.D. (Introduction by), and Gray, John, Ph.D. (Foreword by)

price: $4.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316120043 ISBN: 0316120049

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Handbook for the Heart, 1. Audience: General/trade. SC page 23 has author's name circled in pencil then erased, small hole punched at top of front cover, price written on front cover page, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love used book

Handbook for the Heart: Original Writings on Love

by Editor-Richard Carlson; Editor-Benjamin Shield

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780316128285 ISBN: 0316128287

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?