» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook for Sound Engineers: The New Audio Cyclopedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbook for Sound Engineers: The New Audio Cyclopedia

by Glen M Ballou (Editor)

About this title: -- Explains MIDI, cinema sound, transformers, and compact discs -- Condenses years of information and technology into one source -- Details sound system design and proper installation techniques for many applications

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

price: $34.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Publisher: SAMS Date Published: 3/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

price: $89.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sams ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: Fine. 0672219832 Hardcover with fine dust jacket. Book is in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

by Ballou, Glen, Editor

price: $115.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howard W. Sams & Co., Indianapolis Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. This book has a maroon dj with white lettering. Dj has some edgewear and mild soil; book has minor wear, mostly a clean, tight copy. Illustrated throughout with diagrams, this reference book contains a variety of essays on the principles of sound engineering. 1247 pages; approx. 7"x10". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

price: $35.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: Good. 0672219832. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

by Howard W. Sams & Co

price: $41.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H.W. Sams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

by Glen M. Ballou

price: $65.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Focal Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780240803319 ISBN: 0240803310

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers New Audio 2nd Edition

by Ballou, Glen

price: $71.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann ISBN-13: 9780672227523 ISBN: 0672227525

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

price: $75.03

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings except sticker inside cover. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia

price: $76.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook for Sound Engineers-the New Audio Cyclopedia

by Ballou Glen M.

price: $79.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 1247. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: the New Audio Cyclopedia. 2nd Ed

by Ballou, Glen M.

price: $129.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. : Sams Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780672227523 ISBN: 0672227525

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Large hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: The New Audio Cyclopedia

by Ballou, Glen M (Editor)

price: $115.10

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: The New Audio Cyclopedia

by Ballou, Glen M (Editor)

price: $116.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Handbook for Sound Engineers: The New Audio Cyclopedia

by Ballou, Glen M (Editor)

price: $115.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sams Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780672219832 ISBN: 0672219832

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.