» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hand rhymes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hand rhymes

by Marc Brown

About this title: This collection of nursery rhymes is accompanied by illustrations depicting finger actions that play out the rhyme.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140549393 ISBN: 0140549390

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. 0525442014 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140549393 ISBN: 0140549390

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 9/17/1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. 0525442014 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B39. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. May have writing or highlighting inside. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very Good. 0525442014 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Good. 0525442014 MARC BROWN * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. hardcover ma3, shelf wear to cover 5 holes punched on first blank page read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Brown, Marc Tolon (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 31 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Ponte, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes used book

Hand Rhymes

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525442011 ISBN: 0525442014

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Rhymes (Picture Puffins) used book

Hand Rhymes (Picture Puffins)

by Marc Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140549393 ISBN: 0140549390

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.