» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Hand Reflexology Workbook: How to Work

by Mildred Carter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Hand Reflexology Workbook: How to Work

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good. 0133836045 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology Workbook: How to Work

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology Workbook: How to Work

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology Workbook: How to Work

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. 0133836045 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $2.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. Gently used-small whiteout, inside cover-no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978-01 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Acceptable. Softcover, Reward Books, no publishing date found, cover has wear, bends and a corner bend, names inside front cover, text is clean with many illustrations and photographs, slightly tanned, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku B 10 C. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: With Drawings & Photographs. Fair-Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company, West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good-/Softcover. 0-13-383604-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing. No store stamps. Name written inside. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Mildred Carter

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. Clean text; corner wear; some edge browning; prev owner label. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Reward Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Carter, Mildred., Parker Pub., nd (1977), c1975, reward edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 257 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., 8vo, "...can bring almost immediate relief..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good+ with no DJ. 0133836045. Mild foxing. Mild surface and edgewear.; Inside clean and clear of marks.; 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARKER PUB., Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HEALTH. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 257 PAGES. ORANGE JACKET. LIGHT RUBBING AT JACKET EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology

by Carter, Mildred

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Good; Collectible. Paperback. Parker Publishing 1981. Clean and tight with page edges slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eaton, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Reflexology: Key to Perfect Health

by Carter, Mildred

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780133836042 ISBN: 0133836045

Description: Very Good. 0133836045 Thanks 15V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.