» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hand Pain and Impairment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Rene Cailliet, MD

About this title: Nowhere in the human body is a thorough grasp of functional anatomy so important to the understanding of normal function as in the hand. This edition enhances this knowledge by describing and illustrating proper techniques of clinical examination, based upon functional and gross anatomy. It highlights texhniques of examinaton and pathophysiology and contains enlarged sections on spacicity, burns, infections and bracing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Rene Cailliet

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: F. A. Davis Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803616172 ISBN: 0803616171

Description: Good. Cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Rene Cailliet

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803616172 ISBN: 0803616171

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Rene Cailliet

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803616172 ISBN: 0803616171

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Paperback edition. Bookplate inside. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $4.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Pain Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $4.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Pain Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780803616165 ISBN: 0803616163

Description: Fair. 0803616163 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $10.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A101_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Pain Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene, MD

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Pain Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $14.04

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780803616165 ISBN: 0803616163

Description: Good. Gd! clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cailliet Pain Series (Set of 6 Books in Slipcase)

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Co, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780803616165 ISBN: 0803616163

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Slipcase rubbed, bumped, worn, chipped, but still structurally sound. Book covers lightly rubbed, some corner wear, bindings tight, illustrated text clean Approx. 900 pp. Titles: Hand Pain and Impairment; Shoulder Pain; Low Back Pain Syndrome; Foot and Ankle Pain; Knee Pain and Disability; Neck and Arm Pain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series) used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $44.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803616196 ISBN: 0803616198

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Ren'E Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Ren'E Cailliet

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Rene Cailliet

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803616172 ISBN: 0803616171

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Rene Cailliet

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803616172 ISBN: 0803616171

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 6x9. Provides common-sense guides for diagnosis and treatment of painful or disabling conditions in the body. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Ren'E Cailliet

price: $34.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 080361618X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Ren'E Cailliet

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series) used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $59.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780803616196 ISBN: 0803616198

Description: Like New. Appears brand-new and unused! Perfect condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Forest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series) used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $74.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780803616196 ISBN: 0803616198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Ren'E Cailliet

price: $90.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series) used book

Hand Pain and Impairment (Pain Series)

by Rene Cailliet

price: $103.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780803616196 ISBN: 0803616198

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: F.A. Davis Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803616172 ISBN: 0803616171

Description: Good. Slightly Worn and Soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment

by Cailliet, Ren'E

price: $3.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Pain Series; 0.5 x 11 x 8.6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hand Pain and Impairment. Edition 3

by Cailliet, Rene

price: $19.88

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: F.A. Davis, Philadelphia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780803616189 ISBN: 080361618X

Description: Very Good. Large 8vo. xiv, 232pp, inc. index, ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.