New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by American Psychiatric Association

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by American Psychiatric Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Psychiatric Publishing, Inc. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 142 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Arnold Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Contributor-Arnold Werner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. 0880480270 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Werner, Arnold

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very good. Small marks on back cover. otherwise perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Ex-library. 1984. Softcover. Subsequent. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very Good. 0880480270 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z43X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very Good. Wear on cover Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. ISBN: 0880480270; Pub. : Amer Psychiatric Pub; Pub. Date: 1984-05; Media: Paperback; American Psychiatric Association paperback; name written inside cover and on edge. ISBN: 0880480270; Pub. : Amer Psychiatric Pub; Pub. Date: 1984-05; Media: Paperback; American Psychiatric Association paperback; name written inside cover and on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: 1984. Softcover. Subsequent. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Trade Edition---Publish Place: Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Associations Psychiatric Glossary By Werner, Arnold

by Contributor-Arnold Werner

price: $2.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub | Date of Publication: 1984-05 | Binding: Paperback | Description: Shelf wear to corners, minor creases. Text clean, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Werner, Arnold

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very good. Softcover with general wear and rubbing-Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Werner, Arnold

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The American Psychiatric Press, Inc., Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. 0880480270. 142 clean, tight pgs. Minor bumped edges, corners, spine edges. No spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Werner, Arnold

price: $7.69

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. Rubbing in cover, bend. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The American Psychiatric Associations Psychiatric Glossary

by American Psychiatric Association

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington DC, American Psychiatric Associations ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Soft cover. Good. Inside text tight and unmarked. Minor shelfwear with one small bump on the corner of cover. ISBN: 0880480270. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. I. Miller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Werner, Arnold

price: $60.10

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. 0880480270 Light shelf wear. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Contributor-Arnold Werner

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Date Published: 1984-05 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric glossary

by American Psychiatric Association, and American Psychiatric Association. Joint Commission on Public Affairs

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Distributed by the American Psychiatric Press, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. former owners name clipped off cover page. ix, 142 p.; 21 cm. Previous ed. published as: A psychiatric glossary. 1980. Bibliography: p. 138. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Psychiatric Glossary

by American Psychiatric Association

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 8th. Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: American Psychiatric Association, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. ABOUT THE BOOK American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D and C Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

American Psychiatric Association's Psychiatric Glossary

by Werner, Arnold

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc, Arlington, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880480277 ISBN: 0880480270

Description: FINE LIKE NEW. No Jacket. FINE LIKE NEW: Practically brand new! First Trade Edition. B39. PSYCHIATRY DICTIONARIES MEDICAL GLOSSARY. Amer Psychiatric Pub Inc. Clean and unmarked pages. Faint cover rubbing near spine. 1984 Edition. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping rates offered for the second item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?