» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Hamlyn encyclopedia of snooker

by Ian Morrison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Morrison, Ian

price: $18.99

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised & Updated Binding: Laminated Pictorial Boards-HB Publisher: Hamlyn, Twickenham, Middlesex, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780600556046 ISBN: 0600556042

Description: Photography by David Muscroft. Book is Fine. Dustjacket is Fine. 11 1/4" tall by 8 1/2" Wide (Approx). 176 large pages. Colour and b. &w. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Ian Morrison

price: $22.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Updated second issue of the snooker encyclopedia from the peak of the snooker boom. Near fine copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Taylor Dennis D (Introduced By)

price: $28.28

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Revised and Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, Middlesex Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780600556046 ISBN: 0600556042

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9" x 12" Tall. An A-Z reference book giving results scores, biographies, dates and general information on technique, dress and the rules of the game. Illustrations. 176 Pages. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Taylor Dennis D (Introduced By)

price: $28.28

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Revised and Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, Middlesex Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780600556046 ISBN: 0600556042

Description: VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. 9" x 12" Tall. An A-Z reference book giving results scores, biographies, dates and general information on technique, dress and the rules of the game. Illustrations. 176 Pages. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

by Morrison, Ian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

by Morrison, Ian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

by Morrison, Ian

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Good. Cover has some discolour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

by Morrison, Ian

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Very good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

by Morrison, Ian

price: $18.22

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Used: Good. Slight shelf wear to dustjacket. Internally the pages are crisp and clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Morrison, Ian

price: $18.26

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Priced clipped otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SNaylerbooks, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

price: $13.57

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Good. Hardback. May contain some creasing/wear to dust cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Ian Morrison (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker, the

by N/A

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8414728 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Ian Morrison (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Ian Morrison (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1985. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7514708 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

by Ian Morrison (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Hamlyn Encyclopedia of Snooker

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780600501923 ISBN: 0600501922

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.