Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Edition: Revised & Updated
Binding: Laminated Pictorial Boards-HB
Publisher: Hamlyn, Twickenham, Middlesex, UK
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780600556046ISBN:0600556042
Description: Photography by David Muscroft. Book is Fine. Dustjacket is Fine. 11 1/4" tall by 8 1/2" Wide (Approx). 176 large pages. Colour and b. &w. illus. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Updated second issue of the snooker encyclopedia from the peak of the snooker boom. Near fine copy throughout. read more
Edition: New Revised and Updated Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, Middlesex
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780600556046ISBN:0600556042
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9" x 12" Tall. An A-Z reference book giving results scores, biographies, dates and general information on technique, dress and the rules of the game. Illustrations. 176 Pages. Nice clean copy. read more
Edition: New Revised and Updated Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, Middlesex
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780600556046ISBN:0600556042
Description: VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. 9" x 12" Tall. An A-Z reference book giving results scores, biographies, dates and general information on technique, dress and the rules of the game. Illustrations. 176 Pages. Nice clean copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 01/10/1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 01/10/1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 01/10/1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. Hardback. May contain some creasing/wear to dust cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of good quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Paperback. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8414728 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Published by HAMLYN in 1985. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7514708 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780600501923ISBN:0600501922
Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1985. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 176. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.