New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The American President

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The American President

by Philip B Kunhardt, III

About this title: This large, lavishly illustrated gift book is published in conjunction with the PBS series The American President. The editors have eschewed the usual chronological presentation, and have organized the material around themes. Every president from Washington to Clinton is included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The American President used book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B III, And Kunhardt, Peter W

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The American President new audio book

The American President

by Jr., Philip B. Kunhardt; III, Philip B. Kunhardt; Kunhardt, Peter W.; Neustadt, Richard; Kenney, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780694521548 ISBN: 069452154X

Description: New. 069452154X All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt; Philip B. Kunhardt; Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt; Philip B. Kunhardt; Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt Jr. ~Philip B. Kunhardt III~Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Spine slightly askew. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt Jr. ~Philip B. Kunhardt III~Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 10-25-99 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: FINE. Note-superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! 5.04 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt Jr. Philip B. Kunhardt III Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt Jr. Philip B. Kunhardt III Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt Jr. Philip B. Kunhardt III Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B.; Kunhardt, Peter W.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: VERY GOOD. Note-superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used audio book

The American President

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780694521548 ISBN: 069452154X

Description: Reader copy. Box wear. box may be crushed. soiled box. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt, Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Third Print---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt; Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $2.43

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1999-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Text clean. binding loose. in cover has moderate wear. jacket. 481pp.4to. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President new audio book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B III, and Kunhardt, Peter W, and Neustadt, Richard (Read by)

price: $2.60

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521548 ISBN: 069452154X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. factory sealed--great gift idea---8002. 4 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B. III, and Kunhardt, Peter W.

price: $2.87

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. hardbound in dust jacket. near fine condition. spotless. great pictures and text bring out presidency to real life. great book. good gift. 432 p.; 1.48" x 11.18" x 9.60". Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used music

The American President

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA

Format: Cassette UPC: 069452154X

Description: Very good. By Philip B. Kunhardt Jr., Philip B. Kunhardt III, Peter W. Kunhard; ISBN: 069452154X; Pub. : HarperAudio; Pub. Date: November, 1999; Media: Audio Cassette; Weight: 4.96 oz.; Harper audio book; 4 cassettes; 6 hours long; cover worn but intact. by Philip B. Kunhardt Jr., Philip B. Kunhardt III, Peter W. Kunhard; ISBN: 069452154X; Pub. : HarperAudio; Pub. Date: November, 1999; Media: Audio Cassette; Weight: 4.96 oz.; Harper audio book; 4 cassettes; 6 hours long; cover worn but intact. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B III, and Kunhardt, Peter W

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Riverhead Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. text clean tight unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used audio book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt Jr

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Book Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694521548 ISBN: 069452154X

Description: G. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers; Tapes play well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B.; Kunhardt, Peter W.

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Very Good. 157322149X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. "d and international services are not available for this item.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Kunhardt, Philip B.; Kunhardt, Peter W.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Riverhead Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Clean text, tight spine. 481 pages. Contains many, many photographs. Oversized Hardcover book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The American President used book

The American President

by Philip B. Kunhardt, Peter W. Kunhardt

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverhead Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573221498 ISBN: 157322149X

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. -7th Printing--Looks new. Clean and tight. 481 pages. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: