New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Halloween Party

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Halloween Party

by Agatha Christie

About this title: When a young girl claims she witnessed a murder, no one believes her until she turns up dead herself. Hercule Poirot investigates one of his last cases.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party (the Christie Collection)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780006161721 ISBN: 0006161723

Description: GOOD. USED diffent cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries) used book

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425129630 ISBN: 0425129632

Description: Acceptable. Edge/edges of the cover are a bit worn/torn but the pages are good and intact. ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'en party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671807214 ISBN: 0671807218

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 248 p. 22 cm. Hercule Porot once again races against time to solve a murder that took place at a children's party. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot) used book

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425129630 ISBN: 0425129632

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallowe'En Party used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780425129630 ISBN: 0425129632

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1992. Hercule Poirot Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Halloween Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671825348 ISBN: 0671825348

Description: Very Good. 0671825348 A158__STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party: a Hercule Poirot Murder Mystery

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. ---Nice overall condition. 185 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries) used book

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425129630 ISBN: 0425129632

Description: Very Good. 0425129632 H230___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fontana

Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1970. Hercule Poirot mystery. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot) used book

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780425129630 ISBN: 0425129632

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010200 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Halloween Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery Fiction. (#40322) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780671756369 ISBN: 0671756362

Description: Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1971. Hercule Poirot Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot) used book

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425129630 ISBN: 0425129632

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hallowe'En Party used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780425129630 ISBN: 0425129632

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On Covers, Spine Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671807214 ISBN: 0671807218

Description: Fair. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Christie Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. 1969, Hardback edition with original dustjacket in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party,

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1969. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Halloween Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback)) used book

Halloween Party (Hercule Poirot Mysteries (Paperback))

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425169223 ISBN: 0425169227

Description: GOOD. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party (Hercule Poirot)

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671807214 ISBN: 0671807218

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Halloween Party (A17-06)

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Co., N.Y. Date Published: cr.1969

Description: book is in good+ condition/previous owner's name inside. 6 x 8 1/2 inches jacket is in good+ condition/price clipped. 248 pgs. intricate puzzle, the unfaltering suspense, and the insight into those human passions that lead to murder-fiction-mystery read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Halloween Party

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671825348 ISBN: 0671825348

Description: Fair. 0671825348 OLDER EDITION! ! GOOD READING COPY! ! CONSIDERABLE WEAR! ! PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME INSIDE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1969. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Name written in ink inside front cover. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hallowe'En Party

by Agatha. Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780006144106 ISBN: 0006144101

Description: Very Good. 1979 Fontana paperback. Moderate edge wear. No marks in text. Ship same or next day. More Agatha Christie books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?