» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American Polity

by Everett C. Ladd

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Polity: Cases and Study Guide (a Norton Critical Edition)

by Everett Carll Ladd~Ann Gostyn Serow

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393963526 ISBN: 0393963527

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Good. Good condition 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity the People and Their Government Instructor's Manual

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393963533 ISBN: 0393963535

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity the People and Their Government Instructor's Manual

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393963533 ISBN: 0393963535

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity: Cases and Study Guide (a Norton Critical Edition)

by Everett Carll Ladd, Ann Gostyn Serow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393963526 ISBN: 0393963527

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Acceptable. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $2.15

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity: Cases and Study Guide (a Norton Critical Edition)

by Ladd, Everett Carll; Serow, Ann Gostyn

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393963526 ISBN: 0393963527

Description: Fine. 0393963527. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity: Cases and Study Guide

by Serow, Ann G.; Ladd, Everett Carll

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963526 ISBN: 0393963527

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-96352-7 355 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Ladd, Everett C

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy, some curling of the corners, small creases in the lamination at right side of front cover, no marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MORBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Ladd, Everett C.

price: $4.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: R.S. Means Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963533 ISBN: 0393963535

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new copy. Trade paperback (US). Instructor's Manual read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Ladd, Everett C

price: $7.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. Clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Polity

by Ladd, Everett C.

price: $9.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: R.S. Means Company ISBN-13: 9780393965858 ISBN: 0393965856

Description: New. 0393965856 New. not used. Fifth edition. Factory sealed set of two books: The American Polity book & the Cases & Study Guide. Perfect condition. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside the US. Selling books 30 years. j WZ4-116. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity: Cases and Study Guide

by Ladd, Everett Carll; Serow, Ann G.

price: $21.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963526 ISBN: 0393963527

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.355 clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity: the People and Their Government, 5th

by Ladd, Everett Carll

price: $29.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Binding is tight and the pages are crisp. Has light shelf and corner wear. Has stamp on outside edges of pages. Has sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Good. Scuffed cover, lightly worn cover and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Polity

by Everett Carll Ladd

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Polity: the People and Their Government: Fifth Edition

by Ladd, Everett C., Jr

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963519 ISBN: 0393963519

Description: 0393963519 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, first page has a short tear to edge, binding is tight, is NOT an ex-library book and is an Instructor's Desk Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Polity: Fifth Edition: Cases and Study Guide

by Ladd, Everett C., Jr

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963526 ISBN: 0393963527

Description: 0393963527 Soft Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight, is NOT an ex-library book and is an instructor's desk copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Polity: Fifth Edition: Instructor's Manual

by Ladd, Everett C., Jr

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393963533 ISBN: 0393963535

Description: 0393963535 Over-sized Soft Cover is in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Polity: Cases and Study Guide (a Norton Critical Edition...

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393963526 ISBN: 0393963527

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1993, paperback, minor creases, check marks in pencil, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.