Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good paperback copy of the 1962 edition. some light soiling and rubbing on covers. front cover has a crease on one corner. pages clean and unmarked though lightly toned. Billy Graham Crusade Edition. 640 pages. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1959
Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Blue cloth hardcover. Pages are unmarked. Gift inscription (not by author) on half title. Shelf wear and no dust jacket. Heavy tearing on inner hinges. - read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids Michigan
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 24th edition. New and revised. Small area on the front pastedown where a name has been taped off. Gift inscription on the half-title page. Faint trace of edge wear with small chip on the back cover. Else fine. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. Ex-Library-Twenty Third Edition--640 pages. Interior has previous owner's name on title page, and library pocket on inside of back cover. Cover has moderate rubbing and creasing. -Publish Place: -Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
Edition: Twenty-Third
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. This is a nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright although paper is somewhat yellowed with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. 23rd Edition. Binding is tight, with a bow. Text is clean and unmarked, with edge tanning. Cover and spine are creased; light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Perfect Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: 1978-06-15
ISBN-13:9780310257271ISBN:0310257271
Description: Good. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat tan with age. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Minnesota
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, creased with bent corners and small tears. Pages browning, with small tears. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1962-01-01
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. "Imperfect book" stamped on tolp of first page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: Twenty-fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI
Date Published: 1965
Description: 860 pages, b/w illustrations, maps, summary and list of places of archaeological discoveries, index, map endpapers; 8vo, blue cloth. Spine ends/ corners frayed, small amount of underlining, notations, light spotting top and fore edges, name; no dust jacket. Serving the qntiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
Date Published: c1965
Description: Very good. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, except a little top spine end wear. Later edition.; B&W Illustrations.; 860 pages. read more
Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House
ISBN-13:9780310257271ISBN:0310257271
Description: Fair. 0310257271 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.