» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Halley's Bible Handbook: An Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Dr. Henry H Halley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry H.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good paperback copy of the 1962 edition. some light soiling and rubbing on covers. front cover has a crease on one corner. pages clean and unmarked though lightly toned. Billy Graham Crusade Edition. 640 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook

by Henry Hampton Halley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310257271 ISBN: 0310257271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook-an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry Hampton Halley

price: $2.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grason Date Published: 1964

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover is significantly worn. Pages lightly tanned. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook-an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1962-01-01

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry Hampton Halley

price: $2.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1959

Description: Acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. Blue cloth hardcover. Pages are unmarked. Gift inscription (not by author) on half title. Shelf wear and no dust jacket. Heavy tearing on inner hinges. - read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook; an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry H.

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids Michigan Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 24th edition. New and revised. Small area on the front pastedown where a name has been taped off. Gift inscription on the half-title page. Faint trace of edge wear with small chip on the back cover. Else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Ex-Library-Twenty Third Edition--640 pages. Interior has previous owner's name on title page, and library pocket on inside of back cover. Cover has moderate rubbing and creasing. -Publish Place: -Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Third Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. This is a nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright although paper is somewhat yellowed with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook-an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $3.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. 1960 edition. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook

by Halley, Henry Hampton

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780310257271 ISBN: 0310257271

Description: Good. 0310257271 CORNER BUMP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 23rd Edition. Binding is tight, with a bow. Text is clean and unmarked, with edge tanning. Cover and spine are creased; light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook

by Henry Hampton Halley

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1978-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780310257271 ISBN: 0310257271

Description: Good. Binding is tight. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat tan with age. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H Halley

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. 23 edition 1964, formerly called pocket bible handbook. light cover age discolor, reading pages white, 640 pages, 2 pages creased, mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry H.

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Owner's stamp, otherwise clean, tight, 860pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook-an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry H.

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Minnesota Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, creased with bent corners and small tears. Pages browning, with small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780310413905 ISBN: 0310413907

Description: Shelf 897. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by Zondervan 1965. Good or bettercondition. Blue boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook-an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Henry H. Halley

price: $8.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1962-01-01

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. No DJ. "Imperfect book" stamped on tolp of first page. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry H.

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1965

Description: 860 pages, b/w illustrations, maps, summary and list of places of archaeological discoveries, index, map endpapers; 8vo, blue cloth. Spine ends/ corners frayed, small amount of underlining, notations, light spotting top and fore edges, name; no dust jacket. Serving the qntiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry H.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House Date Published: c1965

Description: Very good. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket, except a little top spine end wear. Later edition.; B&W Illustrations.; 860 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook: an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry...

price: $15.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Fine. ISBN: B0007EIA8S; Great gift. ISBN: B0007EIA8S; Great gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Halleys Bible Lg Prt *

by Henry Hampton Halley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310257271 ISBN: 0310257271

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Halleys Bible Lg Prt *

by Henry Hampton Halley

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310257271 ISBN: 0310257271

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook an Abbreviated Bible Commentary

by Halley, Henry H.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Zondervan, 1962. ( PB, cover tattered, o/w in good to fair condtion. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Halley's Bible Handbook

by Halley, Henry Hampton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780310257271 ISBN: 0310257271

Description: Fair. 0310257271 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.