Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The American political system; notes and readings
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The American Political System: Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: U.S. A: The Dorsey Press
Description: Good. Paperback, Illustrated, with 667 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The American Political System Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E.; Wahlke, John C.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Description: Good. B000BY84M6 Good condition. Previous owner's name on inside page. Some highlighting on the pages. 1967 Dorsey large paperback. read more
The American Political System Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E.; Wahlke, John C.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Description: Good. B000BY84M6 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The American Political System: Notes and Readings
by
Bernard E. & Wahlke, John C. Ed. Brown
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Clean and tight pages. Shows minimal shelf wear. Slight creasing on front cover. Name and date on inside cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mile High Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The American Political System, Notes and Readings
by
Bernard E. (Editor); Wahlke, John C. (Editor) Brown
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Edges are worn. Pages are clean and text is neat. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
inetbookseller ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The American Political System, Notes and Readings
by
Bernard E. (Editor); Wahlke, John C. (Editor) Brown
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Fair. Acceptable condition with some shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The American Political System Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E. And John C Wahlke, Editors
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Dorsey Press, Homewood
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. read more
The American Political System: Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E. And John C Wahlke, Editors
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Dodsey Press, Homewood
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. read more
The American Political System: Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E. & Wahlke, John C. Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Paperback. Small tear to bottom of spine, o/wise good condition. Examines each major part of the political system-consensus and legitmacy, groups and the political process, parties, ideological currents, decision-making etc. Scarce. 667pp. 29325. read more
The American Political System: Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E. & Wahlke, John C. Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Paperback. A touch of rubbing to covers, o/wise good condition. Examines each major part of the political system-consensus and legitmacy, groups and the political process, parties, ideological currents, decision-making etc. Scarce. 667pp. 29325. read more
The American Political System Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E. ( Edited By )
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: The Dorsey Press, 1971. ( trade PB, cover worn and scuffed, o/w in good cond. ) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Nook ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The American Political System, Notes and Readings
by
Brown, Bernard E. (Editor); Wahlke, John C. (Editor)
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TPB
Publisher: The Dorsey Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: VG- TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.