» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Lisa Birnbach

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, And Cwen, David, And Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, And Cwen, David, And Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, And Cwen, David, And Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa And Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Little to no wear. Back cover top corner bent. Sm. spot on fore edge. Personal sentiment written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David,

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-Market paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good to almost Very Good, ; one spinecrease, shelvewear, one small crease across the R-corner of cover, clean pages & tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. Has a "Best Wishes " greeting to previous owner inside the cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa; Cwen, David; Hodgman, Ann and Marx, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine condition, just some minor shelvewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Lisa Birnbach; Ann Hodgman; Patricia Marx; David Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780740722905 ISBN: 0740722905

Description: Very Good. {VG} Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa; Marx, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: VG. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa; Marx, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: VG. PO name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Lisa Birnbach; Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa And Ann Hodgman And Patricia Marx And David Owen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good clean paperback with very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older used book

1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older

by Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older used book

1,003 Great Things about Getting Older

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780836226997 ISBN: 0836226992

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.