Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » 1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
(145 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, And Cwen, David, And Owen, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 06/1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, And Cwen, David, And Owen, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 06/1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, And Cwen, David, And Owen, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 06/1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa And Patricia Marx
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Little to no wear. Back cover top corner bent. Sm. spot on fore edge. Personal sentiment written inside front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Doc Star's Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David,
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-Market paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good to almost Very Good, ; one spinecrease, shelvewear, one small crease across the R-corner of cover, clean pages & tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. Has a "Best Wishes " greeting to previous owner inside the cover read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Mind ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Cwen, David; Hodgman, Ann and Marx, Patricia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine condition, just some minor shelvewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Mind ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Lisa Birnbach; Ann Hodgman; Patricia Marx; David Owen
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780740722905
ISBN: 0740722905
Description: Very Good. {VG} Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Marx, Patricia
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: VG. VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Marx, Patricia
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: VG. PO name inside front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Lisa Birnbach; Patricia Marx
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa And Ann Hodgman And Patricia Marx And David Owen
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing, Kansas City, MO
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very good clean paperback with very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy. read more
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
1, 003 Great Things About Getting Older
by
Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Getting Older
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Cwen, David, and Owen, David
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780836226997
ISBN: 0836226992
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 315 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.