» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

American Places

by Eliot Porter

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

American Places

by Porter, Eliot

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525053903 ISBN: 0525053905

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Porter, Eliot

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525053903 ISBN: 0525053905

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner, Page Stegner, Eliot Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---224 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Some light moisture damage to pages. DJ is price clipped. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places: 2

by Porter, Eliot

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 10/29/1981 ISBN-13: 9780525053903 ISBN: 0525053905

Description: Good. 0525053905 Well used exterior, minor yellowing to pages otherwise interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner, Page Stegner, Eliot Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner, Page Stegner, Eliot Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Eliot Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Eliot Porter, Page Stegner, Wallace Stegner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 9/11/1993 ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner, Page Stegner, Eliot Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner, Page Stegner, Eliot Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner, Page Stegner, Eliot Porter

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Stegner, Wallace; Page Stegner; Eliot Porter

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Very good. HC 1st edition / 2nd printing. Fine in VG wraps (dust jacket. ) No marks. Cover as shown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Stegner, Wallace And Page Stegner

price: $3.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Very Good in Dj with Spots/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 0517413612. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Places used book

American Places

by Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page; Porter, Eliot

price: $4.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Fine. 0517413612 Beautiful, gift-quality used hardcover and dust jacket. Crisp and clean. Very oversized. Very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wisbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page; Porter, Eliot

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Fine. 0517413612 Like New/Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner

price: $4.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner

price: $4.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. Photographs by Eliot Porter. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner

price: $4.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Eliot Porter

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525053903 ISBN: 0525053905

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner; Page Stegner; Eliot Porter

price: $4.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Stegner, Wallace; Stegner, Page; Porter, Eliot

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Fair. 0517413612 torn cover or dust jacket otherwise very good condition ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places: 2

by Porter, Eliot

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525053903 ISBN: 0525053905

Description: Good. 1st edition/1981. This book is in good condition with handling/cover wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in fair condition with handling/cover rubbing/cover wear and edge wear. Available for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Wallace Stegner; Page Stegner; Eliot Porter

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1993-09-11 ISBN-13: 9780517413616 ISBN: 0517413612

Description: Great Conditon in Great Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Eliot Porter

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525053903 ISBN: 0525053905

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Price cut inside front flap. 1st ed. 1981. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Places

by Stegner, Wallace & Page Stegner

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780525053903 ISBN: 0525053905

Description: Porter, Eliot. Very Good in Fair jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Jacket has tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.