» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Haggai Zecharaiah 1-8, volume 25B in the acclaimed Anchor Bible, part of the Scripture known as the Minor Prophets, were written during a critical period in Israels history, the momentous retum of the Jews from Babylonian exile. Following the conquest of Babylon by the Persian Empire, the Israelites sought to re-establish their ethnic and religious legacy in Judah. This was a time of profound turmoil and uncertainty, and Haggai and Zechariah provided a crucial measure of support and inspiration. They rallied Israels energies and exhorted their fellow countrymen to heed the word of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

by Editor-Carol L. Meyers; Editor-Eric M. Meyers

price: $13.83

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Very Good. Black mark to bottom edge, otherwise clean. general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abbookstop, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8

by Myers, Carol, and Meyers, Carol, and Meyers, Eric M, Professor

price: $31.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Anchor Yale Bible Commentaries, 25B. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil T. Gregory, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

price: $47.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 5/19/1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Very Good. 0385144822 Excellent condition, hardback 1987, vol. 25B, name sticker on inside cover, clean pgs, great cover and dust jacket, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8: a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Meyers, Carol L.; Meyers, Eric M.

price: $55.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (the Anchor Bible; V. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (the Anchor Bible; V. 25b)

by Meyers, Carol L.; Meyers, Eric M.

price: $57.33

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New English Edition, Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 0385144822 Clean Copy Almost new condition. Blue cloth cover with silver gilt lettering to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

by Meyers, Carol L...

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st Edition (1987 HC). 1st printing. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/no dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

price: $12.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket tattered/torn. Cover shows edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Good in Good jacket. In Stock. Ships from Michigan, United States. International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dove Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 [the Anchor Bible] used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 [the Anchor Bible]

by Meyers, Carol L.; And Meyers, Eric M., Introduction

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Octavo; vg/vg-; dj, blue spine with white text; HB, dark blue cloth spine with silver text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 478 pp.; illus.; dj, chipping; else very good. Religion. 7-38-1142295. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Anchor Bible: Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary used book

The Anchor Bible: Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 a New Translation With Introduction and Commentary

by Meyers, Carol L. And Eric M. Meyers

price: $21.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Near Fine. Stated first edition, 1987, hardcover, octavo, 478 pp., sparsely illustrated. Book near fine, binding tight text clean bright and unmarked. DJ has slight rubbing, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

by Editor-Carol L. Meyers; Editor-Eric M. Meyers

price: $37.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

by Editor-Carol L. Meyers; Editor-Eric M. Meyers

price: $43.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Like New. Suitable for a gift. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Anchor Bible Series. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b). used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b).

by Meyers, Carol L. Eric

price: $48.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Very Good. 478 pp. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

price: $54.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

by Editor-Carol L. Meyers; Editor-Eric M. Meyers

price: $56.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

by Editor-Carol L. Meyers; Editor-Eric M. Meyers

price: $56.46

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987-06-19 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b) used book

Haggai, Zechariah 1-8 (Anchor Bible Series, Vol. 25b)

price: $71.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anchor Bible Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780385144827 ISBN: 0385144822

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.