|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this compelling book, a well-known social psychologist asks why, in an era of great material wealth, America suffers from such a disturbing array of social problems that reflect a deep spiritual poverty. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: 2000. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Fine. 0300081111 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine / As New. BRAND NEW Light shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: New. 0300081111 Pub date: 2000. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. Light shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business days. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 9-1-01
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.9 lbs. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty [Hardcover] By...
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Very Good. Light shelf rubs, some dogears, clean-Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Good. 0300081111 TITLE: American ParadoxAUTHOR: Myers, DgISBN 10: 0300081111ISBN 13: 9780300081114BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2000PAGES: 414DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: Very Good. 0300091206. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: Like New. Just the lightest bit of shelfwear is all that keeps it from new! Spine is crease free. Binding tight. Orders processed daily! Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Creek Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages have minimal highlighting. Spiritual hunger in an age of plenty. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 9/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: New. 0300091206 New unread softcover with light edge wear from shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elsie's Antiques,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: New. Hardcover, 2000; Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0300091206 xvi + 414 pp, foreword by Martin E. Marty, preface, 10 chapters with notes, epilogue, index. A Yale Nota Bene book originally published by YUP in HC, 2000. 5" x 7.75" pink & gray illustrated wraps (14 oz) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty [Paperback] By...
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. ALL PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHT. NO TEARS, MARKS OR FOLDS. READY TO GO NOW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
newinspirations,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2000-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH203-608. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty [Paperback] By...
by
David G. Myers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, a4o6. read more
|
|
American Paradox-Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Yale University Press 2000. Author inscribed. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: New in New jacket. In shrink wrap! read more
|
|
The American Paradox
by
Myers, David
Edition: [1st]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Conn.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket. read more
|
|
American Paradox, the: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alphaville Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectable 1st Yale Nota Bene edition (pbk, 2001), 1st Printing with 10 full numberline. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David G.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780300081114
ISBN: 0300081111
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0300081111. 414 pages. read more
|
|
The American Paradox: Spiritual Hunger in an Age of Plenty
by
Myers, David, and Marty, Martin E, Professor (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780300091205
ISBN: 0300091206
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more
|
|
|
| | |