New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Allan Ahlberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original)

by Allan Ahlberg; Janet Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1982-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Fair. Book has been inscribed, has sticker on back cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original)

by Allan Ahlberg, Janet Ahlberg

price: $3.92

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Good. Good Ex Library TEXT IS CLEAN, GREAT BOOK! ! ! retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Janet...

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Janet...

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg Janet, Ahlberg Allan

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, very good, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Very Good. 96 pages, pages slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Janet...

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Reader copy. There is a rip at bottom of spine and cover is worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg Janet, Ahlberg Allan

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Larger format paperback, a sound copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg Janet, Ahlberg Allan

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Larger format paperback, toned but a sound reading copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Good. Paperback. A good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Janet...

price: $11.49

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Good. Paperback. Usual light spine creasing. Cover well-handled, creased and rubbed In stock in our own warehouse ** despatched same or next day depending on when order is received ** Trusted UK seller always available by email for queries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Janet...

price: $11.49

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Reader copy. Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan

price: $11.85

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0140314121 Gathers riddles, jokes and humorous poems about animals, school, sports, and brothers and sisters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $12.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Acceptable. Well used and spine damaged at base but binding still good Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Janet Ahlberg~Allan Ahlberg

price: $12.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg

price: $12.97

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Very Good. 96 pages edge of pages have browned book slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book new book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $17.07

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM Young Puffin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 128mm. 96 pgs. Gathers riddles, jokes and humorous poems about animals, school, sports, and brothers and sisters. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg, Janet & Allan

price: $18.02

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Puffin Books, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Illustrations by J. Ahlberg. Pages unnumbered. Reprinted. Covers worn & creased, corners bumped, pages slightly brown, else gut. ISBN 0140314121. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original)

by Allan Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Original)

by Allan Ahlberg; Janet Ahlberg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ha Ha Bonk Book new book

Ha Ha Bonk Book

by Ahlberg, Allan

price: $6.66

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: New Gathers riddles, jokes and humorous poems about animals, school, sports, and brothers and sisters. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 25/03/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140314120 ISBN: 0140314121

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books) used book

The Ha Ha Bonk Book (Young Puffin Books)

by Ahlberg, Janet

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback