New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American Originals: The Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C Ward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Very Good. 0060166940 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1991-08 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Very Good. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket OWNERS NAME. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women By Ward

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Good. LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGES ARE CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Good. Former library book, hardcover with library jacket in good condition some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds O

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $2.39

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $2.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Good. 0060922397 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! Minor edge wear Slight yellowing A82D. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 7.90" x 0.60" x 5.20". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: The Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: [9293949596 cc/cw 10987654321], 277 pages. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Btrees Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HC Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Fine in like dj but for clipped price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Fine/Fine. 0060166940 Library of Congress: 90-56401 This hardcover is an excellent first edition, first printing. Dustjacket and boards are clean and bright. 275 pages. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $5.00

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780060922399 ISBN: 0060922397

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. new. First printing. 7. 90" x 0. 60" x 5. 20". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men & Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj. 8vo. 277 p. Profiles the private person behind many public figures: Politicians, Entertainers, Bad men and Liars, Writers and Artists, Combatants, and Roosevelts and Delanos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: the Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Geoffrey C. Ward

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Like New. AS NEW; no mentionable defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

American Originals: The Private Worlds of Some Singular Men and Women

by Ward, Geoffrey C.

price: $5.89

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060166946 ISBN: 0060166940

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean crisp hardcover and DJ, firm straight spine. No writing, DJ has several very faint folds on front panel. First Edition, 1st printing. Ref3674K. 277 pgs. Interesting profiles of American politicians, entertainers, bad men (such as Billy the Kid) and liars, writers and artists, generals and military figures, and one section devoted to the Delano and Roosevelt families. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BocaBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.