|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A novel that, in telling the story of a three-sided international love affair, includes a consideration of the Grand Unified Theories (GUTs) of modern physics.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Gut Symmetries
(316 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Granta Books
Date Published: 1998-01-12
ISBN-13: 9781862070424
ISBN: 1862070423
Description: Good. Light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbarne,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780676971026
ISBN: 0676971024
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997-03-25
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: Fair. A little bent out of shape and a few bent pages, if not for that this book would be in good condition instead of acceptable Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 1st American ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Granta Books
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Very Good. 1862070008 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Uncirculated Ex-Lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Granta Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Granta Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Gut symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Granta, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. clean, very tight, straight and unmarked 1st printing U.K. hardback in a vg dj with a little bumping. 219p.; 20 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the book end,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, New York, USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. CG5-A hard cover first American edition withdrawn ex-library book in very good-condition. Stated first edition. A tight, clean, sound copy in red paper covered boards with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus there are the usual library stamps, label, and pocket on the top outside paper edges, title page, and back endpaper plus the dust jacket endflaps are glued down to the inside ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Edition: Vintage Intl ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780679777427
ISBN: 0679777423
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Granta, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice copy with No writing, Not ex-library. 219p.; 20 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Good. Tear in the jacket over the heel of the spine. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Granta
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Tracking on every package. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kimberley Blaha,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Very good. Granta, 1997, First Edition, vg+/dj, almost like new, no owner's mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Red boards with gilt on spine, corners slightly bumped. DJ-minor shelfwear, back flap creased, no chips or tears. 223 Pgs. read more
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Jeanette Winterson
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679454755
ISBN: 0679454756
Description: Fine in fine jacket. First Edition. fine jacket 1st prtg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Granta Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 240 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Gut Symmetries
by
Winterson, Jeanette
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: London: Granta Books, 1997
ISBN-13: 9781862070004
ISBN: 1862070008
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Full blue cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 219 pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
| | | | |