» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The American Nation: Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson

About this title: A textbook for United States history from earliest Indian civilizations to the present, with maps, charts, activities, study questions, and review chapters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134130484 ISBN: 0134130480

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings to 1877

by Davidson, James West

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Good. 690 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson, Pedro Castillo, Michael B. Stoff

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130536372 ISBN: 0130536377

Description: Acceptable. Used textbook in acceptable condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Corners of the book are worn. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson; Pedro Castillo; Michael B. Stoff

price: $5.03

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780130536372 ISBN: 0130536377

Description: Fair. Cover wear exposing cardboard at corners; Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134130484 ISBN: 0134130480

Description: Very Good. Teachers Edition: No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by Davidson, James West

price: $22.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: New. 0134110838 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE-NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE-WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prentice Hall, American Nation Beginnings to 1877, 1997 Isbn: 0134110838

by Prentice Hall

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prentice Hall, American Nation Beginnings Through 1877, 2002 Isbn: 0130536377

by Prentice Hall

price: $44.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130536372 ISBN: 0130536377

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation Beginnings to 1877

by Davidson, James West And Pedro Castillo

price: $59.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780134349022 ISBN: 0134349024

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This book has 656 pages and is illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134110837 ISBN: 0134110838

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134130484 ISBN: 0134130480

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation: Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson

price: $2.08

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134130484 ISBN: 0134130480

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Nation: Beginnings Through 1877 (Te)

by Pren

price: $2.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL (ELHI) Date Published: 01 Jan 1997 ISBN-13: 9780134130484 ISBN: 0134130480

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson, Pedro Castillo, Michael B. Stoff

price: $4.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130536372 ISBN: 0130536377

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson, Pedro Castillo, Michael B. Stoff

price: $4.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130536372 ISBN: 0130536377

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson, Pedro Castillo, Michael B. Stoff

price: $4.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130536372 ISBN: 0130536377

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The American Nation Beginnings to 1877

by James West Davidson, Pedro Castillo, Michael B. Stoff

price: $4.84

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130536372 ISBN: 0130536377

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.