» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Guns of Lattimer: The True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.45

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. A very nice copy; light normal dust jacket wear. 276 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1978-11 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of Lattimer: The True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898 used book

The Guns of Lattimer: The True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $4.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. The pages are clean with no damage. There are some black and white photos in the middle of the book. There's an inscription inside the front cover. The cover is brown with black text on the spine. The dust jacket has a small tear at the top of the spine and another one at the bottom, on the back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Ex-library. Great Copy despite usual ex library markings. Text is crisp, clean and has some notations in pencil. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket is protected in plastic cover. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of Latimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898 used book

The Guns of Latimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ); First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ. 0465027938. Book is very good + (plus). Presumed First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. About 1/3 of top page ends is a small 1/2 inch page end only very light stain. DJ is very good+ (plus) wIth very light bumping to bottom edge, spine edges, a light bump to top DJ front corner and a very small chip (still attached) to DJ front spine bottom edge. Very light surface shelf wear to DJ ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition Number line to One. the jacket is lightly shelfworn & price-clipped. The book has a small sticker shdow to the front free endpaper, else clean, name & note free V/G in a V/G Dj 8vo 276 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: 18 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 276pgs(Index) Ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not torn, etc. ISBN 0465027938. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March

by Michael Novak

price: $12.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial Aug. 1897-1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0465027938. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer; the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1978

Description: xx, 276p., maps, dj. "On September 10, 1897, in the hamlet of Lattimer Mines, Pennsylvania, an armed posse took aim and fired into a crowd of oncoming mine workers, who were marching in their corner of the coal-mining region to call their fellow miners out on strike. "-dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of as Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: VG/VG, bookplate on front endpaper. xx, 276 p., photos, maps, appendix, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: 1978

Description: 18 B/W Photos. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 276pp(INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 465 02793 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

price: $24.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1978-11 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Like New. Hard back book like New with jacket and light wear * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer

by Novak, Michael

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, Inc, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Fine. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. The true story of a massacre and a trial August 1897-March 1898. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Guns of Lattimer-the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $40.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Basic Books, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 64mo-up to 3" tall. 276 PP. Indexed. Brown cloth boards. Illustrated. Signed and inscribed by the author on the FFEP shortly after publication. F/ F. Both book and DJ in exceptional condition. Bright, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Cosmas Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guns of Lattimer the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898 used book

The Guns of Lattimer the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0465027938. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Fair. 0465027938 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Fair. 0465027938 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1978. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Novak, Michael

price: $3.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 11/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Good. 0465027938 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guns of Lattimer: the True Story of a Massacre and a Trial, August 1897-March 1898

by Michael Novak

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780465027934 ISBN: 0465027938

Description: Acceptable in G jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, in Fair condition, w/DJ. Pages unmarked. Brown cloth over boards, top edge shows some dampstaining. Small stain to the rear endpapers, does not affect readability. DJ in good condition but shows dampstaining along rear top edge. 1st edition, full number line 10987654321. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.