» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Gumdrop goes to London

by Val Biro

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro Val

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879551001 ISBN: 0879551003

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro Val

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Philips O'hara Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780879551001 ISBN: 0879551003

Description: Good in Worn/dirty. jacket. X-lib. DJ worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro Val

price: $8.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Philips O'hara Date Published: 1971-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780879551001 ISBN: 0879551003

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. small tear on last page, repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro Val

price: $9.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879551001 ISBN: 0879551003

Description: Good. Ex-library book Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro, Val

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Philip O'Hara, Chicago Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780879551001 ISBN: 0879551003

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0879551003. Illustrated by the author. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro, Val

price: $26.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leicester: Brockhampton Press, 1972

Description: Hardback Second impression Colour illustrated throughout Spine rubbed otherwise Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro, Val

price: $33.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brockhampton Press Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780340134771 ISBN: 0340134771

Description: Illus by Val Biro. Very good in good dust jacket. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Spine & corners rubbed. Top of spine bumped. Contents clean. Pictorial wrapper worn at corners with slight loss and 1.5" loss to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Val Biro

price: $17.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brockhampton Press, Leicester Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780340134771 ISBN: 0340134771

Description: Good. The pages are very good although a little creased here and there. This is an ex-library book with the usual stamps, attachments and marks. The corners and spine are bumped and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gillian James Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro, Val, Story And Pictures By

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Philip O'Hara, Inc., Chicago Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780879551001 ISBN: 0879551003

Description: Val Biro. Pictorial Cover Book Excellent. Dust Jacket Very Good. 9 3/4" NOT an ex library book Color illustrated endpapers. Pages unnumbered. Interior pages clean. Color illustrations. Dust jacket has 3/4" and shorter closed tears, no chips. Price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro, Val. Illustrated By Val Biro

price: $141.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340134771 ISBN: 0340134771

Description: Very good. Brockhampton Press Ltd. 1971, 1971. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper.1st edition. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Spine and corners rubbed. Top of spine bumped. Contents clean. Pictorial wrapper worn at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gumdrop Goes to London

by Biro Val

price: $36.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Philips O'hara, Chicago Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780879551001 ISBN: 0879551003

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very clean no gift inscription remarks or highlights inside and out. The book has very little wear and tear. First edition stated, with no additional printings noted. the classic car goes to London. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.