» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Guinea Pig

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Guinea Pig

by Audrey Pavia

About this title: The author of "The Rabbit: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet" applies her extensive knowledge of small animals to another pocket-sized favorite, the guinea pig.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Fine. 0876055277 This book evidences little to no use; it is free of markings inside. Its cover shows minimal shelf wear. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 7/16/1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very Good. 0876055277 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

The Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. no Jacket has slight wear, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Owner's Guides to a Happy, Healthy Pet. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guinea Pig used book

The Guinea Pig

by Pavia, Audrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Your Happy Healthy Pet Guides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997-07-16 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet used book

Guinea Pig: an Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet

by Audrey Pavia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780876055274 ISBN: 0876055277

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fearless Fourteen

Fearless Fourteen

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

The Proper Care of Guinea Pigs

The Proper Care of Guinea Pigs

by Peter Gurney

see all from $5.79!

new only from $42.38!

Seven Up

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.18!

To the Nines

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ten Big Ones

Ten Big Ones

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Twelve Sharp

Twelve Sharp

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!