Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col.). " Includes index. Volume One does not include desk jacket read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Readers Digest Assn
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394582481ISBN:0394582489
Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of heavy wear to the dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.