» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The American Medical Association home medical encyclopedia

by Charles B. Clayman, American Medical Association

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia. Vol. 1

by Charles B. Clayman, And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394582467 ISBN: 0394582462

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col.). " Includes index. Volume One does not include desk jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia Set 2

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very Good. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B., And American Medical

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 2 v. (1184 p. ): ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. "Published by The Reader's Digest Association, Inc., with permission of Random House, Inc. " Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

by Clayman, Charles B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: April, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of heavy wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Acceptable. ---Interior is clean and tight. Cover has light bowing. DJ has light wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, DJ has mi. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia: an a-Z Reference Guide to Over 5000 Medical Terms

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Assn Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780394582481 ISBN: 0394582489

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The American Medical Association Home Medical Encyclopedia

by Clayman, Charles B.; American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394582467 ISBN: 0394582462

Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Hard Cover Type: USED 565 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.