» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association

About this title: This is the long-awaited revision of the bestselling "Family Health Guide". 'This completely updated fourth edition of our bestselling health reference is comprehensive, easy to understand, and even more user-friendly than the previous editions. We're excited to provide our patients with an invaluable resource to help them become more involved in their own health care. We think this is a book that belongs on the bookshelf in every home' - AMA President John C. Nelson, MD, MPH. The American Medical Association is the nation's premier health authority - an organization that both patients and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Finkel, Asher J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, And Clayman, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd Revised and Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, and Clayman, Charles B, M.D. (Editor), and Todd, James S, M.D. (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Revised and Updated ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. AMA Family Medical Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: onlyhappycustomers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

The American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by Kunz, Jeffrey R.M.; Finkel, Asher J.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Book has very clean cover and pages. binding secure. Looks nearly new. dust jacket clean, lightly worn edges. VERY HEAVY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by Editor-Charles B. Clayman

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679412908 ISBN: 0679412905

Description: Good. Dust Jacket-a Bit Worn. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Binding tight-pages clean. VERY HEAVY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

by American Medical Association, and Finkel, Asher J (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev and Updated Rev ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Medical Association Home Health Library. Audience: General/trade. Dark blue cloth over boards with silver lettering. Only flaw: faint tape marks inside covers where dust jacket had been taped to book. Otherwise, clean, unmarked and tight. Looks just like new except for dust jacket which is quite worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide (American Medical Association Home Health Library) used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide (American Medical Association Home Health Library)

by American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide (American Medical Association Home Health Library) used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide (American Medical Association Home Health Library)

by American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. DJ has moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide (American Medical Association Home Health Library) used book

American Medical Association Family Medical Guide (American Medical Association Home Health Library)

by American Medical Association

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394555829 ISBN: 0394555821

Description: Very Good. -Revised---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.