About this title: The AMA Encyclopedia of Medicine contains 5,000 entries, a comprehensive listing of 2,800 drugs, descriptions of and symptoms for over 2,200 illnesses, specialist photographs and charts, definitions for 600 different tests and operations, and more--arranged alphabetically by subject for easy reference. Illustrated in full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394565286ISBN:0394565282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394565286ISBN:0394565282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1136 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394565286ISBN:0394565282
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1136 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394565286ISBN:0394565282
Description: Good. Edges and corners rubbed, a few small spots to cover. Pages clean and unmarked. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1989-04-08
ISBN-13:9780394565286ISBN:0394565282
Description: Very Good in SHOWS WEAR jacket. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, HAS COVER AND EDGE WEAR. GOOD BINDING NO WRITING. NOT AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780394565286ISBN:0394565282
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.