» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research

by Richard Sagor

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Ascend Pub ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Used-Good. Good condition. some highlighting on pages; pen name first page; cover and first few pages have a crease at bottom right corner; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine uncreased; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $4.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Cu Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research new book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: New. 0871203758. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $7.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: TextbooksRus #8617653. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research new book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $8.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

price: $9.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $9.40

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor marking in front cover. Three pages in book are wrinkled. Contains used stickers on cover. Otherwise in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ASCD / Association for Supervision and Curriculum Development 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: ISBN 0871203758. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $10.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Like New. Paperback. New and unmarked. Bookstore overstock with some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research new book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $13.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 2000-05 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $14.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: TextbooksRus #8949935. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $16.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research new book

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $24.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 217 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Education. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread and flawless except for the residue from a removed sticker on the front cover--barely noticeable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 4th Printing Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $2.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $2.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve Date Published: 5/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Good. 0871203758 Highlighting and/or writing on some pages. Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research new book

Guiding School Improvement with Action Research

by Sagor

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Good. 4th Printing Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Sagor, Richard

price: $6.93

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 01 May 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research new book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research

by Richard Sagor

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: New. 4th Printing New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research, By Sagor used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research, By Sagor

by Sagor, Richard

price: $8.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23883880 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780871203755 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 23883880 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research, By Sagor used book

Guiding School Improvement With Action Research, By Sagor

by Sagor, Richard

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Assn for Supervision & Curriculum Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780871203755 ISBN: 0871203758

Description: Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21313882 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780871203755 Has minor wear and/or markings. Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21313882 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 2, 2008
By Suzanne, The United States

"Very helpful in grad school, and now, again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 23, 2007
By Maria, The United States

"Read this one for my master's course. Figured I might as well get credit for it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.