» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Guiding Creative Talent

by E Paul Torrance

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E. Paul

price: $14.84

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall

Description: Good. B0006AXUME Hard Cover, clean pages, tight binding, D J worn w/ inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E. Paul

price: $172.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. E. Krieger Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780882754048 ISBN: 0882754041

Description: Good. 0882754041 Red hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text has some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by E. Paul Torrance

price: $7.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good jacket. Binding is tight. Jacket has bad shelf wear to the top of the spine, a few small tears along the edges; slightly soiled. "Guiding Creative Talent...proposes many original approaches for handling the needs and problems of the gifted who often endure loneliness and isolation in order to achieve superiority. " 278 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Funston's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Prentice Hall 1963.

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD dust jacket a bit soiled. 8 x 5 inches hard covers with dust jacket. Illustrated by frontis. later printing edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chandler & Reed Rare Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance. E. Paul

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good in very good jacket. 6X9, name botom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E P

price: $13.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1962

Description: Cover worn. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 278pages., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E P

price: $13.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1964

Description: Cover worn. Pencil and pen markings. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 278pages., 700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E P

price: $14.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1962

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy only. Ships within 24 hours., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Ellis Paul Torrance

price: $21.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1962-01 ISBN-13: 9780133715262 ISBN: 0133715264

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by E. Paul Torrance

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Ellis Paul Torrance

price: $82.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780133715262 ISBN: 0133715264

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E Paul

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. Book condition: Very Good; No Jacket. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by E Paul Torrance

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good Yes jacket. 1963 Hardcover. No rips, tears or markings other than former owners name. DJ shows minimal wear. Price sticker on cover. Fast shipping with confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RelicPaper, IL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Guiding Creative Talent

by Torrance, E. Paul (Ellis Paul)

price: $152.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. E. Krieger Pub. Co., 1976, Huntington, N. Y Date Published: 1962 1962 ISBN-13: 9780882754048 ISBN: 0882754041

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. light. pp. 277. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.