» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Louis J Diberardinis

About this title: Stay well informed with these updated laboratory design guidelines The construction of new laboratory buildings or the renovation of existing ones requires close communication between laboratory users, project engineers, architects, construction engineers, and health and safety personnel. All too often, health and safety considerations are overlooked or slighted and are not sufficiently incorporated into designs. Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, Third Edition provides reliable design information related to specific health and safety issues that need to be ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Diberardinis, Louis J, And First, Melvin W, And

price: $11.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471891345 ISBN: 0471891347

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 2nd Edition used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 2nd Edition

by Diberardinis, Louis J.; Baum, Janet S.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition / 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Chichester Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471554639 ISBN: 0471554634

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 0471554634 xiv + 481 pp, index, appendixes, references. Chapters on numerous types of common research & technology laboratories. Pages clean, binding tight. 6.3" x 9.5" black cloth boards. (30 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Diberardinis, Louis J. /Bau

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471554639 ISBN: 0471554634

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Diberardinis, Louis J. & Janet S. Baum, Melvin W. First, Gari T. Gatwood, Edward F. Groden, Anand K. Seth

price: $36.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471554639 ISBN: 0471554634

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 514 pages. Square solid copy with small bumps on corners of covers and duct jacket shows light wear from rubbing. Previous owner's name and rubber stamps on inside front and back covers and front free end paper, rest of interior is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations. Second Edition used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations. Second Edition

by Dibernadinis, Louis J. Et Al

price: $65.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471554639 ISBN: 0471554634

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: Fine in a VG dj. 2nd Ed., 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition

by Diberardinis, Louis J.; First, Melvin W.; Gatwood, Gari T.; Seth, Anand K.

price: $144.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: Very Good. 0471254479 3rd Edition, Glossy pictorial boards, Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Small name written on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition

by Diberardinis, Louis J.; First, Melvin W.; Gatwood, Gari T.; Seth, Anand K.

price: $195.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: New. 0471254479 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition

by Louis J. Diberardinis; Melvin W. First; Gari T. Gatwood; Anand K. Seth

price: $199.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2001-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition

by Diberardinis

price: $205.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 242 by 162 mm. The construction of new laboratory buildings or the renovation of existing ones requires close communication between laboratory users, project engineers, architects, construction engineers, and health and safety personnel. all too often, health and safety considerations are overlooked or slighted and are not sufficiently incorporated into designs. guidelines for laboratory design: health and safety considerations, third edition provides reliable design ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Seth, Anand K.

price: $18.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471891345 ISBN: 0471891347

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Minor edge wear covers/spine/dust jacket. Pages clean/bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations (Review Copy W/ Spil Tipped in).

by Diberardinis, Louis J.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780471891345 ISBN: 0471891347

Description: Fine copy in dust jacket. Octavo; x, 285 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Diberardinis, Louis J.; Etc

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 12-16-87 ISBN-13: 9780471891345 ISBN: 0471891347

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Diberardinis, Louis J.; Etc

price: $71.96

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 12-16-87 ISBN-13: 9780471891345 ISBN: 0471891347

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition

by Louis J. Diberardinis (Massachusetts Institute Of Technology); Janet S. Baum (Health, Education And Research Associates Inc....

price: $171.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471254479. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition used book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations, 3rd Edition

by Louis J. Diberardinis

price: $184.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-Interscience Date Published: 2001-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: Good. 0471254479. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guidelines for Laboratory Design-Health and Safety Considerations new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design-Health and Safety Considerations

by Diberardinis Louis J.

price: $189.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 640. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Guidelines for Laboratory Design new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design

by Diberardinis

price: $282.25

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Stay well informed with these updated laboratory design guidelines The construction of new laboratory buildings or the renovation of existing ones requires close communication between laboratory users, project engineers, architects, construction engineers, and health and safety personnel. All too often, health and safety considerations are ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design: Health and Safety Considerations

by Louis J. Diberardinis; Janet S. Baum; Melvin W. First; Gari T. Gatwood; Anand K. Seth

price: $227.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Stay well informed with these updated laboratory design guidelines The construction of new laboratory buildings or the renovation of existing ones requires close communication between laboratory users, project engineers, architects, construction engineers, and health ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Guidelines for Laboratory Design new book

Guidelines for Laboratory Design

by Diberardinis

price: $264.38

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley-Interscience ISBN-13: 9780471254478 ISBN: 0471254479

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Stay well informed with these updated laboratory design guidelines The construction of new laboratory buildings or the renovation of existing ones requires close communication between laboratory users, project engineers, architects, construction engineers, and health and safety personnel. All too often, health and safety considerations are overlooked or slighted ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.