» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

American literature survey

by Milton R. Stern (Editor), Seymour Lee Gross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

American Literature Survey

by Stern, Milton R. (Editor), And Gross, Seymour Lee

price: $10.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, [New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 4 v. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

American literature survey

by Stern, Milton R. (Editor), and Gross, Seymour Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press, [New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 4 v. 20 cm. The Viking portable library.. 5th printing, 1964, of 1962 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey, the American Romantics, 1860-1900

by Milton R And Gross, Seymour L (Editors) Stern

price: $2.28

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. -Revised--664 pages. Interior-nice overall condition with owners name. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American literature survey

by Stern, Milton R. (Editor), and Gross, Seymour Lee

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press, [New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ML BP3 DS-4/5 3.6.2009. 4 v. 20 cm. The Viking portable library.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American literature survey

by Stern, Milton R. (Editor), and Gross, Seymour Lee

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press, [New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. 4 v. 20 cm. The Viking portable library.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey, Colonial and Federal to 1800, the Viking Portable Library

by Stern, Milton R., And Seymour L. Gross

price: $2.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2d ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: the American Romantics 1800-1860

by Editors Milton R. Stern & Seymour L. Gross

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: the American Romantics 1800-1860

by Milton R. & Gross, Seymour L. Stern

price: $3.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. Some writing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey

by Stern, Milton R.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking, N Y Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket. Very Good-No Jacket 536pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly sunned and soiled. Pen name on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: the Twentieth Century

by Stern, Milton R.; Gross, Seymour L.

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 634 pp. Wraps lightly scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey,

by Stern, Milton R. , Ed. , And Gross, Seymour Lee, Joint Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Viking Press, [New York Date Published: 1962]

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. The Viking portable library. Unknown printing. 4 v. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American literature survey

by Stern, Milton R. (Editor), and Gross, Seymour Lee

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press, [New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey (Viking Portable Library)

by Milton R Stern

price: $5.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670119868 ISBN: 0670119865

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey (Viking Portable Library)

by Stern, Milton R

price: $6.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670119868 ISBN: 0670119865

Description: Good DS080706FRBXDS-4. Book is used in good condition. Some Notes Written in DS080706FRBXDS-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey

by Stern, Milton R

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eight Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press INC. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, scuffing, chipping-Marks on edge-POS on FFEP-Highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey

by Stern, Milton R. -Editor;

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VPL Survey

Description: Good. USED "--Good----Corners bumped, page edges yellowed, edges scraped, underlining and writing throughout. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey (3 of 4 Vols): Vol I: Colonial & Federal to 1800; Vol III: Nation & Region: 1850-1900; Vol IV: the Tw

by Stern, Milton R. & Gross, Seymour L.; Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Viking Press., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. VG / binding tight, text clean /slight edgewear 3 vols: 536+531+586pp. 8vo Trade Paperbacks. Set lacks Vol II: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey

by Stern; Gross

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. 1962 Printing. Heavily worn 2 volume set. The American Romantics & Nation and Region. Marks inside cover, No Marks in text. c06s01. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey Colonial and Federal to 1800

by Stern, Milton R. (Edited)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th prtg Binding: PB Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Paperback; name fep; cover edge wear o/w VG. 614 pgs, SBN 670-01887-2 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: Nation and Religion: 1860-1900

by Stern, Milton R. & Gross, Seymour L. (Editors)

price: $19.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Pb Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Very slight wear. nice, clean, tight, no writing. Poetry and prose by Emily Dickinson, Henry James, Jack London, Stephen Crane, William James, Henry Adams, Edith Wharton, and others. Includes a general introduction by the editors and a prefatory essay by Howard Mumford James. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: the American Romantics 1800-1860. Prefatory Essay By Van Wyck Brooks

by Stern, Milton R. /Gross, Seymour L., Editors

price: $24.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good paperback. Light cover soil. Owner name stamp on flyleaf. THe Viking Portable Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey (Viking Portable Library)

by Milton R Stern

price: $25.88

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670119868 ISBN: 0670119865

Description: Very Good. 1968 reprint, slight tear on frint cover, some sunning to spine, otherwise a very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

American Literature Survey: the American Romantics 1800-1860

by Editors Milton R. Stern & Seymour L. Gross

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature Survey

by Stern; Gross

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Literature Survey, Volume 4, the Twentieth Century, Revised and Expanded Edition

by Stern, Milton R. And Gross, Seymour L. Editors. Prefatory Essay By Malcolm Cowley

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Expanded Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. V ery Good Revised and Expanded Edition. Trade Paperback, 634 pages. Binding is solid; horizontal spine crease, extends to back cover; slight crease along spine edge of front cover; slight crease to upper corners; fading to spine; some edge and surface wear; slight rub to head and tail of spine; corners are lightly bumped; small crease to bottom corner of several pages; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner signatures, inscriptions, store ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caroline Leone BookServices, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.