New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Thomas S J Steele, Ronals J Disanto

About this title: When Robert Pirsig's Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance was first published in 1974, it cased a literary sensation. A combination of philosophical speculation and psychological tension, the book is a complex story of relationships, values, madness, and enlightenment. The guide serves as a metaphorical backpack of supplies for the reader's journey through the original work.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Ron Di Santo; Tom Steele

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1990-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Very Good. Cover and pages are in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. E mail sent when order is mailed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggies Pages, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Santo, Ron Di; Steele, Tom

price: $6.04

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Fine. 0688060692 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Ron Di Santo; Tom Steele

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1990-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald L. Et Al

price: $7.96

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Very good. Very Good book, No dust jacket. A very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegalodonBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald & Steele, Thomas

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: later printing thus, 1990

Description: Very Good soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 407pp. edgewear, corners curled, scratches, scrapes, cover. edges yellowed, a few corners creased, clean and tight text. philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald L. And Steele, Thomas J.

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Good+, a couple of light crease lines, corner bumps. Solid binding, clean pages. Trade size.; 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald/Steele, Thomas

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1st thus, 1990

Description: Very Good soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 407pp. edgewear, corners curled, nicks, cover. edges yellowed, a few corners creased, clean and tight text. philosophy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Quill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0688060692 Ex-Library 407 pages. Slight water damage to one corner of book. Ex-library taping and stamps on book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Yates Publishing, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald L., Steele, Thomas J.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Quill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Near Fine. Size: 8vo; Light wear to covers. Text clean and unmarked. The binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Coast Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance new book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Steele, Thomas J, and Di Santo, Ron, and Steele, Tom

price: $15.26

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance new book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Steele, Thomas J, and Di Santo, Ron, and Steele, Tom

price: $15.42

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance new book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Ron Di Santo, Tom Steele

price: $17.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald L. / Steele, Thomas J.

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MORROW (WM) & CO, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1990

Description: VG+ WRAPS. THIS IS THE FIFTH PRINTING. SLIGHT BENDS TO THE BOTTOM COVER CORNERS AND SPINE HAS A SLIGHT READER'S CREASE BUT OTHERWISE A VERY CRISP COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald L. & Steele, Thomas J.

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. Morrow, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688084615 ISBN: 0688084613

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Usual library markings including BrodArt cover. 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Steele, Thomas S. J.; Disanto, Ronals J.

price: $28.74

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780688084615 ISBN: 0688084613

Description: Good. 0688084613 Hard cover ex library with library characteristics. Light overall wear to book. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Small stain on edge of book. Nice reader copy. Fast. d available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Thomas S. J. Steele; Ronals J. Disanto

price: $39.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780688084615 ISBN: 0688084613

Description: Very Good. Stated FIRST EDITION hardcover with attractive dust jacket. This is NOT a former library book. Text is like-new: clean, bright and unmarked. The price is intact on the dust jacket, but there is some scuffing on the front and a small piece missing at lower left. A free Brodart cover will be added to preserve the jacket. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcharmed, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Steele, Thomas S J, and Disanto, Ronals J

price: $64.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688084615 ISBN: 0688084613

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Ex-library with usual markings. Dedication bookplate on FFEP inside. Very tight, crisp and internally pristine clean. Looks like it didn't circulate. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 407 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald L. And Thomas J. Steele

price: $79.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688084615 ISBN: 0688084613

Description: Ex library book. FFEp removed. Spine roll. DJ spine sticker else clean and firm with DJ in protective cover. G/VG. 8vo-407pp-indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Steele, Thomas S. J

price: $100.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688084615 ISBN: 0688084613

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition first printig ahrd cvoer-includes letter form publisher to reviewer-very slight wear to edge of dust jacket-otherwise this is a brand new excellent gift quality copy-a very nice collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Disanto, Ronald L.; Pirsig, Robert M.; Steele, Thomas J.

price: $125.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W. Morrow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688084615 ISBN: 0688084613

Description: VG+ in a G+ dustjacket which shows sl. edgewear. w/mylar wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Ron Di Santo / Tom Steele

price: $3.69

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1990-11-19 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Santo, Ron Di; Steele, Tom

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Good. 0688060692 Edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

by Santo, Ron Di And Tom Steele

price: $6.90

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Very good. Very good softcover, minor shelf wear, a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance used book

Guidebook to Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Quill, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780688060695 ISBN: 0688060692

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (ZZ5) Trade Softcover in VG condition; 407pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good<